Niels Van Casteren — coaching statistics

What is Niels Van Casteren's next match?

Niels Van Casteren's next match is against VV UNA in Derde Divisie, on 10/18 at 09:30 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Niels Van Casteren with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Niels Van Casteren with

Follow Niels Van Casteren

Save Niels Van Casteren to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Niels Van Casteren

Niels Van Casteren

50% wins

last 10 games
Niels van Casteren

Niels van Casteren

Coach
10 games
W
W
L
L
D
Niels van Casteren

Statistics - Niels van Casteren

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins5
Draws2
Losses3
Win rate50.0%
Goals scored per game2.20
Goals
Goals scored per game2.20
Goals conceded per game1.20
Goal difference per game1.00
Clean-sheet rate30.0%
Failed-to-score rate20.0%
Both teams scored50.0%

Summary - Niels van Casteren

Games managed
10
Wins
5 (50.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
3 (30.0%)
Points/match
1.70

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.40
Average goals scored
2.20
Average goals conceded
1.20
Goal difference
10

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
40.0%
20.0%
Points/match
1.30
0.70
Goals scored/match
2.40
1.70

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
90.0%
10.0%
2.5
70.0%
30.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%
3.5
40.0%
60.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%

Niels van Casteren — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Niels van Casteren: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 5; draws 2; losses 3; goals scored 22; goals conceded 12.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 50; average goals 2.2; average goals conceded 1.2; clean-sheet rate 30.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent draws 1; recent losses 2; recent goals scored 10.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 60; away rate wins 40; home average goals 2.2; away average goals 2.2.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 50; rate losses 30; rate draws 20.

Recent matches for Niels Van Casteren as coach

How effective is Niels Van Casteren at RKSV UDI '19?

Niels Van Casteren manages RKSV UDI '19. In the analyzed period, since 08/15/2026, 5W-2D-3L (50% wins, 1,70 pts/match) in 10 matches for RKSV UDI '19.

Across all 10 matches, Niels Van Casteren records 50% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches