Paul Hartley — coaching statistics

What is Paul Hartley's next match?

Paul Hartley's next match is against Formartine United FC in Scottish Challenge Cup, on 10/13 at 03:45 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Paul Hartley with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Paul Hartley with

Follow Paul Hartley

Save Paul Hartley to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Paul Hartley

Paul Hartley

40% wins

last 10 games
Paul Hartley

Paul Hartley

Coach
10 games
D
L
W
W
L
Paul Hartley

Statistics - Paul Hartley

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins4
Draws2
Losses4
Win rate40.0%
Goals scored per game2.10
Goals
Goals scored per game2.10
Goals conceded per game1.30
Goal difference per game0.80
Clean-sheet rate20.0%
Failed-to-score rate20.0%
Both teams scored60.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game1.80
Total cards per game1.80

Summary - Paul Hartley

Games managed
10
Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)
Points/match
1.40

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.40
Average goals scored
2.10
Average goals conceded
1.30
Goal difference
8

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
30.0%
20.0%
Points/match
1.30
0.60
Goals scored/match
1.70
1.30

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
1.80
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
1.80
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
90.0%
10.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%
3.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
30.0%
70.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%

Paul Hartley — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Paul Hartley: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 4; draws 2; losses 4; goals scored 21; goals conceded 13.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 40; average goals 2.1; average goals conceded 1.3; clean-sheet rate 20.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent draws 1; recent losses 2; recent goals scored 11.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 50; away rate wins 25; home average goals 2; away average goals 2.25.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 40; rate losses 40; rate draws 20.

Recent matches for Paul Hartley as coach

How effective is Paul Hartley at Cove Rangers?

Paul Hartley manages Cove Rangers. In the analyzed period, since 08/25/2026, 4W-2D-4L (40% wins, 1,40 pts/match) in 10 matches for Cove Rangers.

Across all 10 matches, Paul Hartley records 40% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches