Raul Guillen Saura — coaching statistics

What is Raul Guillen Saura's next match?

Raul Guillen Saura's next match is against Alcantarilla FC in Tercera Federación, Group 13, on 10/17 at 12:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Raul Guillen Saura with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Raul Guillen Saura with

Follow Raul Guillen Saura

Save Raul Guillen Saura to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Raul Guillen Saura

Raul Guillen Saura

60% wins

last 10 games
R

Raul Guillen Saura

Coach
10 games
L
W
D
L
D

Statistics - Raul Guillen Saura

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins6
Draws2
Losses2
Win rate60.0%
Goals scored per game1.00
Goals
Goals scored per game1.00
Goals conceded per game0.60
Goal difference per game0.40
Clean-sheet rate60.0%
Failed-to-score rate30.0%
Both teams scored20.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game1.60
Red cards per game0.30
Total cards per game1.90

Summary - Raul Guillen Saura

Games managed
10
Wins
6 (60.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)
Points/match
2.00

Goal statistics

Average total goals
1.60
Average goals scored
1.00
Average goals conceded
0.60
Goal difference
4

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (8)
Wins (%)
50.0%
50.0%
Points/match
1.90
1.75
Goals scored/match
1.00
0.75

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
1.60
Average red cards
0.30
Average total cards
1.90
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 66.7%
Away: 33.3%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
40.0%
60.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%

Raul Guillen Saura — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Raul Guillen Saura: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 6; draws 2; losses 2; goals scored 10; goals conceded 6.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 60; average goals 1; average goals conceded 0.6; clean-sheet rate 60.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent draws 2; recent losses 2; recent goals scored 2.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 50; away rate wins 75; home average goals 1.17; away average goals 0.75.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 60; rate losses 20; rate draws 20.

Recent matches for Raul Guillen Saura as coach

How effective is Raul Guillen Saura at SFC Minerva?

Raul Guillen Saura manages SFC Minerva. In the analyzed period, since 04/26/2026, 4W-2D-2L (50% wins, 1,75 pts/match) in 8 matches for SFC Minerva.

Across all 10 matches, Raul Guillen Saura records 60% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches