Robbie Neilson — coaching statistics

What is Robbie Neilson's next match?

Robbie Neilson's next match is against Dalian Yingbo FC in Chinese Super League, on 10/17 at 08:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Robbie Neilson with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Robbie Neilson with

Follow Robbie Neilson

Save Robbie Neilson to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Robbie Neilson

Robbie Neilson

40% wins

last 10 games
R

Robbie Neilson

Coach
10 games
D
D
L
W
L

Statistics - Robbie Neilson

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins4
Draws2
Losses4
Win rate40.0%
Goals scored per game1.50
Goals
Goals scored per game1.50
Goals conceded per game1.80
Goal difference per game-0.30
Clean-sheet rate10.0%
Failed-to-score rate30.0%
Both teams scored60.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game3.60
Red cards per game0.40
Total cards per game4.00
Fouls committed per game29.50

Summary - Robbie Neilson

Games managed
10
Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)
Points/match
1.40

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.30
Average goals scored
1.50
Average goals conceded
1.80
Goal difference
-3

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (6)
Away (8)
Wins (%)
33.3%
25.0%
Points/match
1.33
0.88
Goals scored/match
1.50
1.13

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
3.60
Average red cards
0.40
Average total cards
4.00
Average total fouls
29.50

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 53.9%
Away: 46.1%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
90.0%
10.0%
2.5
60.0%
40.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%

Robbie Neilson — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Robbie Neilson: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 4; draws 2; losses 4; goals scored 15; goals conceded 18.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 40; average goals 1.5; average goals conceded 1.8; clean-sheet rate 10.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent draws 2; recent losses 2; recent goals scored 5.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 50; away rate wins 33.3; home average goals 1.75; away average goals 1.33.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 40; rate losses 40; rate draws 20.

Recent matches for Robbie Neilson as coach

How effective is Robbie Neilson at Shenzhen Peng City?

Robbie Neilson manages Shenzhen Peng City. In the analyzed period, since 05/24/2026, 4W-2D-4L (40% wins, 1,40 pts/match) in 10 matches for Shenzhen Peng City.

Across all 10 matches, Robbie Neilson records 40% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches