Ronny Sauer — coaching statistics

Compare Ronny Sauer with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Ronny Sauer with

Ronny Sauer

20% wins

last 10 games
Ronny Sauer

Ronny Sauer

Coach
10 games
W
L
D
D
W
Ronny Sauer

Statistics - Ronny Sauer

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins2
Draws4
Losses4
Win rate20.0%
Goals scored per game1.70
Goals
Goals scored per game1.70
Goals conceded per game3.20
Goal difference per game-1.50
Clean-sheet rate10.0%
Failed-to-score rate30.0%
Both teams scored70.0%

Summary - Ronny Sauer

Games managed
10
Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)
Points/match
1.00

Goal statistics

Average total goals
4.90
Average goals scored
1.70
Average goals conceded
3.20
Goal difference
-15

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
40.0%
20.0%
Points/match
1.30
0.90
Goals scored/match
2.10
1.40

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
90.0%
10.0%
2.5
80.0%
20.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%
3.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
70.0%
30.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%

Ronny Sauer — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Ronny Sauer: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; draws 4; losses 4; goals scored 17; goals conceded 32.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 20; average goals 1.7; average goals conceded 3.2; clean-sheet rate 10.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent draws 2; recent losses 1; recent goals scored 12.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 33.3; away rate wins 14.3; home average goals 3; away average goals 1.14.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 20; rate losses 40; rate draws 40.

Recent matches for Ronny Sauer as coach

How effective is Ronny Sauer at KSG Mitlechtern?

Ronny Sauer manages KSG Mitlechtern. In the analyzed period, since 01/23/2026, 2W-4D-4L (20% wins, 1,00 pts/match) in 10 matches for KSG Mitlechtern.

Across all 10 matches, Ronny Sauer records 20% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches