Salomon Nazar — coaching statistics

What is Salomon Nazar's next match?

Salomon Nazar's next match is against Club Atlético Independiente in Liga Hondubet de Honduras, Apertura, on 10/17 at 10:30 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Salomon Nazar with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Salomon Nazar with

Follow Salomon Nazar

Save Salomon Nazar to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Salomon Nazar

Salomon Nazar

20% wins

last 10 games
S

Salomon Nazar

Coach
10 games
D
W
W
L
L

Statistics - Salomon Nazar

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins2
Draws3
Losses5
Win rate20.0%
Goals scored per game0.70
Goals
Goals scored per game0.70
Goals conceded per game1.30
Goal difference per game-0.60
Clean-sheet rate30.0%
Failed-to-score rate50.0%
Both teams scored30.0%

Summary - Salomon Nazar

Games managed
10
Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
3 (30.0%)
Losses
5 (50.0%)
Points/match
0.90

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.00
Average goals scored
0.70
Average goals conceded
1.30
Goal difference
-6

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
30.0%
20.0%
Points/match
1.40
0.70
Goals scored/match
1.10
0.70

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
50.0%
50.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
40.0%
60.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%

Salomon Nazar — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Salomon Nazar: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; draws 3; losses 5; goals scored 7; goals conceded 13.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 20; average goals 0.7; average goals conceded 1.3; clean-sheet rate 30.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent draws 1; recent losses 2; recent goals scored 3.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 20; away rate wins 20; home average goals 0.8; away average goals 0.6.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 20; rate losses 50; rate draws 30.

Recent matches for Salomon Nazar as coach

How effective is Salomon Nazar at Lobos UPNFM?

Salomon Nazar manages Lobos UPNFM. In the analyzed period, since 04/19/2026, 2W-3D-5L (20% wins, 0,90 pts/match) in 10 matches for Lobos UPNFM.

Across all 10 matches, Salomon Nazar records 20% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches