Salvatore Cangiano — coaching statistics

What is Salvatore Cangiano's next match?

Salvatore Cangiano's next match is against Tivoli in Eccellenza Lazio, on 10/18 at 06:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Salvatore Cangiano with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Salvatore Cangiano with

Follow Salvatore Cangiano

Save Salvatore Cangiano to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Salvatore Cangiano

Salvatore Cangiano

30% wins

last 10 games
Salvatore Cangiano

Salvatore Cangiano

Coach
10 games
W
L
L
D
D
Salvatore Cangiano

Statistics - Salvatore Cangiano

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins3
Draws4
Losses3
Win rate30.0%
Goals scored per game1.40
Goals
Goals scored per game1.40
Goals conceded per game1.90
Goal difference per game-0.50
Clean-sheet rate10.0%
Failed-to-score rate20.0%
Both teams scored80.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game0.50
Total cards per game0.50

Summary - Salvatore Cangiano

Games managed
10
Wins
3 (30.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
3 (30.0%)
Points/match
1.30

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.30
Average goals scored
1.40
Average goals conceded
1.90
Goal difference
-5

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
60.0%
40.0%
Points/match
2.20
1.40
Goals scored/match
1.90
1.30

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.50
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.50
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 60.0%
Away: 40.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
90.0%
10.0%
2.5
70.0%
30.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%

Salvatore Cangiano — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Salvatore Cangiano: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 3; draws 4; losses 3; goals scored 14; goals conceded 19.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 30; average goals 1.4; average goals conceded 1.9; clean-sheet rate 10.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent draws 2; recent losses 2; recent goals scored 6.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 20; away rate wins 40; home average goals 1.4; away average goals 1.4.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 30; rate losses 30; rate draws 40.

Recent matches for Salvatore Cangiano as coach

How effective is Salvatore Cangiano at Monti Prenestini 1919?

Salvatore Cangiano manages Monti Prenestini 1919. In the analyzed period, since 05/24/2026, 3W-4D-3L (30% wins, 1,30 pts/match) in 10 matches for Monti Prenestini 1919.

Across all 10 matches, Salvatore Cangiano records 30% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches