Sergio Navarro — coaching statistics

What is Sergio Navarro's next match?

Sergio Navarro's next match is against Piacenza in Serie D, Girone B, on 10/14 at 10:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Sergio Navarro with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Sergio Navarro with

Follow Sergio Navarro

Save Sergio Navarro to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Sergio Navarro

Sergio Navarro

50% wins

last 10 games
S

Sergio Navarro

Coach
10 games
L
W
W
L
W

Statistics - Sergio Navarro

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins5
Draws1
Losses4
Win rate50.0%
Goals scored per game1.70
Goals
Goals scored per game1.70
Goals conceded per game1.50
Goal difference per game0.20
Clean-sheet rate20.0%
Failed-to-score rate30.0%
Both teams scored60.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game2.80
Total cards per game2.80
Fouls committed per game9.00

Summary - Sergio Navarro

Games managed
10
Wins
5 (50.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)
Points/match
1.60

Goal statistics

Average total goals
3.20
Average goals scored
1.70
Average goals conceded
1.50
Goal difference
2

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
40.0%
50.0%
Points/match
1.40
1.70
Goals scored/match
1.60
1.90

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
2.80
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
2.80
Average total fouls
9.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 52.2%
Away: 47.8%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
90.0%
10.0%
2.5
70.0%
30.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%
3.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
80.0%
20.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%

Sergio Navarro — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Sergio Navarro: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 5; draws 1; losses 4; goals scored 17; goals conceded 15.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 50; average goals 1.7; average goals conceded 1.5; clean-sheet rate 20.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 3; recent losses 2.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 40; away rate wins 60; home average goals 1.6; away average goals 1.8.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 50; rate losses 40; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for Sergio Navarro as coach

How effective is Sergio Navarro at Milan Futuro U23?

Sergio Navarro manages Milan Futuro U23. In the analyzed period, since 08/29/2026, 4W-0D-3L (57% wins, 1,71 pts/match) in 7 matches for Milan Futuro U23.

Across all 10 matches, Sergio Navarro records 50% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches