Thomas Paul — coaching statistics

What is Thomas Paul's next match?

Thomas Paul's next match is against FC Solothurn in Erste Liga Classic, on 10/24 at 01:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Thomas Paul with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Thomas Paul with

Follow Thomas Paul

Save Thomas Paul to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Thomas Paul

Thomas Paul

20% wins

last 10 games
T

Thomas Paul

Coach
10 games
L
W
L
D
D

Statistics - Thomas Paul

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins2
Draws2
Losses6
Win rate20.0%
Goals scored per game2.00
Goals
Goals scored per game2.00
Goals conceded per game2.70
Goal difference per game-0.70
Clean-sheet rate10.0%
Failed-to-score rate10.0%
Both teams scored80.0%

Summary - Thomas Paul

Games managed
10
Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
6 (60.0%)
Points/match
0.80

Goal statistics

Average total goals
4.70
Average goals scored
2.00
Average goals conceded
2.70
Goal difference
-7

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (5)
Away (5)
Wins (%)
20.0%
20.0%
Points/match
0.80
0.80
Goals scored/match
2.60
1.40

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
100.0%
0.0%
2.5
80.0%
20.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%
3.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
70.0%
30.0%
2.5
40.0%
60.0%

Thomas Paul — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Thomas Paul: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; draws 2; losses 6; goals scored 20; goals conceded 27.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 20; average goals 2; average goals conceded 2.7; clean-sheet rate 10.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent draws 2; recent losses 2; recent goals scored 11.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 20; away rate wins 20; home average goals 2.6; away average goals 1.4.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 20; rate losses 60; rate draws 20.

Recent matches for Thomas Paul as coach

How effective is Thomas Paul at FC Thun Berner Oberland II U21?

Thomas Paul manages FC Thun Berner Oberland II U21. In the analyzed period, since 07/31/2026, 2W-2D-6L (20% wins, 0,80 pts/match) in 10 matches for FC Thun Berner Oberland II U21.

Across all 10 matches, Thomas Paul records 20% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches