Xavi Giménez — coaching statistics

What is Xavi Giménez's next match?

Xavi Giménez's next match is against UD Poblense in Segunda Federación, on 10/18 at 07:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Xavi Giménez with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Xavi Giménez with

Follow Xavi Giménez

Save Xavi Giménez to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Xavi Giménez

Xavi Giménez

30% wins

last 10 games
X

Xavi Giménez

Coach
10 games
D
D
W
L
D

Statistics - Xavi Giménez

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins3
Draws5
Losses2
Win rate30.0%
Goals scored per game0.80
Goals
Goals scored per game0.80
Goals conceded per game0.80
Clean-sheet rate40.0%
Failed-to-score rate30.0%
Both teams scored40.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game5.20
Red cards per game0.60
Total cards per game5.80
Fouls committed per game10.30

Summary - Xavi Giménez

Games managed
10
Wins
3 (30.0%)
Draws
5 (50.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)
Points/match
1.40

Goal statistics

Average total goals
1.60
Average goals scored
0.80
Average goals conceded
0.80
Goal difference
0

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
30.0%
20.0%
Points/match
1.40
1.00
Goals scored/match
0.70
1.00

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
5.20
Average red cards
0.60
Average total cards
5.80
Average total fouls
10.30

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 55.8%
Away: 44.2%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 49.5%
Away: 50.5%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
10.0%
90.0%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%
3.5
0.0%
100.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
0.0%
100.0%

Xavi Giménez — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Xavi Giménez: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 3; draws 5; losses 2; goals scored 8; goals conceded 8.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 30; average goals 0.8; average goals conceded 0.8; clean-sheet rate 40.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 1; recent draws 3; recent losses 1; recent goals scored 4.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 33.3; away rate wins 25; home average goals 0.67; away average goals 1.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 30; rate losses 20; rate draws 50.

Recent matches for Xavi Giménez as coach

How effective is Xavi Giménez at Yeclano Deportivo?

Xavi Giménez manages Yeclano Deportivo. In the analyzed period, since 08/08/2026, 3W-5D-2L (30% wins, 1,40 pts/match) in 10 matches for Yeclano Deportivo.

Across all 10 matches, Xavi Giménez records 30% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches