Yuri Rose — coaching statistics

What is Yuri Rose's next match?

Yuri Rose's next match is against Feyenoord U19 in U19 Eredivisie, on 10/24 at 10:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Yuri Rose with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Yuri Rose with

Follow Yuri Rose

Save Yuri Rose to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Yuri Rose

Yuri Rose

60% wins

last 10 games
Y

Yuri Rose

Coach
10 games
W
L
L
W
W

Statistics - Yuri Rose

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins6
Draws1
Losses3
Win rate60.0%
Goals scored per game2.40
Goals
Goals scored per game2.40
Goals conceded per game1.60
Goal difference per game0.80
Clean-sheet rate10.0%
Failed-to-score rate10.0%
Both teams scored80.0%
Cards and fouls
Yellow cards per game0.80
Total cards per game0.80

Summary - Yuri Rose

Games managed
10
Wins
6 (60.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
3 (30.0%)
Points/match
1.90

Goal statistics

Average total goals
4.00
Average goals scored
2.40
Average goals conceded
1.60
Goal difference
8

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (8)
Away (8)
Wins (%)
62.5%
50.0%
Points/match
1.88
1.63
Goals scored/match
2.75
2.38

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.80
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.80
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 62.5%
Away: 37.5%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100.0%
0.0%
1.5
100.0%
0.0%
2.5
80.0%
20.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
80.0%
20.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%
3.5
20.0%
80.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
90.0%
10.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
20.0%
80.0%

Yuri Rose — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Yuri Rose: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 6; draws 1; losses 3; goals scored 24; goals conceded 16.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 60; average goals 2.4; average goals conceded 1.6; clean-sheet rate 10.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 3; recent losses 2.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 60; away rate wins 60; home average goals 2.8; away average goals 2.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 60; rate losses 30; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for Yuri Rose as coach

How effective is Yuri Rose at Ajax U19?

Yuri Rose manages Ajax U19. In the analyzed period, since 05/02/2026, 6W-1D-3L (60% wins, 1,90 pts/match) in 10 matches for Ajax U19.

Across all 10 matches, Yuri Rose records 60% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches