Zlatko Topolčić — coaching statistics

What is Zlatko Topolčić's next match?

Zlatko Topolčić's next match is against NK Tomislav Drnje in Elitna ŽNL Koprivničko-križevačka, on 10/18 at 10:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Zlatko Topolčić with another coach

Choose another coach and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Zlatko Topolčić with

Follow Zlatko Topolčić

Save Zlatko Topolčić to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Zlatko Topolčić

Zlatko Topolčić

20% wins

last 10 games
Zlatko Topolčić

Zlatko Topolčić

Coach
10 games
W
L
L
W
L
Zlatko Topolčić

Statistics - Zlatko Topolčić

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games managed10
Wins2
Draws1
Losses7
Win rate20.0%
Goals scored per game1.00
Goals
Goals scored per game1.00
Goals conceded per game1.60
Goal difference per game-0.60
Clean-sheet rate40.0%
Failed-to-score rate40.0%
Both teams scored50.0%

Summary - Zlatko Topolčić

Games managed
10
Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
7 (70.0%)
Points/match
0.70

Goal statistics

Average total goals
2.60
Average goals scored
1.00
Average goals conceded
1.60
Goal difference
-6

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home (10)
Away (10)
Wins (%)
30.0%
20.0%
Points/match
1.10
0.70
Goals scored/match
2.00
0.80

Cards and fouls summary

Average total yellow cards
0.00
Average red cards
0.00
Average total cards
0.00
Average total fouls
0.00

Cards and fouls trend - Home vs away

Statistic
Home
Away
Yellow cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Red cards
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Fouls
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Over/Under total goals - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
70.0%
30.0%
1.5
60.0%
40.0%
2.5
50.0%
50.0%

Over/Under goals scored - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
20.0%
80.0%
2.5
10.0%
90.0%
3.5
10.0%
90.0%

Over/Under goals conceded - Total

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
60.0%
40.0%
1.5
50.0%
50.0%
2.5
30.0%
70.0%

Zlatko Topolčić — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Manager overview for Zlatko Topolčić: .

Detailed statistics

Manager detailed statistics: wins 2; draws 1; losses 7; goals scored 10; goals conceded 16.

Performance

Manager performance: rate wins 20; average goals 1; average goals conceded 1.6; clean-sheet rate 40.

Recent form

Manager recent form: recent wins 2; recent losses 3.

Home/Away analysis

Manager venue analysis: home rate wins 33.3; away rate wins 14.3; home average goals 2.33; away average goals 0.43.

Trends

Manager trends: rate wins 20; rate losses 70; rate draws 10.

Recent matches for Zlatko Topolčić as coach

How effective is Zlatko Topolčić at NK Borac Imbriovec?

Zlatko Topolčić manages NK Borac Imbriovec. In the analyzed period, since 11/15/2025, 2W-1D-7L (20% wins, 0,70 pts/match) in 10 matches for NK Borac Imbriovec.

Across all 10 matches, Zlatko Topolčić records 20% wins in the analyzed sample.

Coaches