Northern Brave Women 182 vs 115 Wellington Blaze

In the last 10 matchups, 10 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
317.50last 10 games
Form in all 10 games — Northern Brave Women
70%7W 0D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Wellington Blaze
70%7W 0D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Northern Brave Women
3
Draws
0
Wins Wellington Blaze
7
Average runs
317.5

Over/Under H2H - Runs Match

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
100%
0%
180.5
100%
0%
200.5
100%
0%

Over/Under H2H - Wickets Match

Line
Over %
Under %
5.5
100%
0%
7.5
100%
0%
9.5
100%
0%

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
10
Wins Northern Brave Women
3
Draws
0
Wins Wellington Blaze
7
Average runs
317.5

Over/Under H2H - Runs Match

Line
Over %
Under %
150.5
100%
0%
180.5
100%
0%
200.5
100%
0%

Over/Under H2H - Wickets Match

Line
Over %
Under %
5.5
100%
0%
7.5
100%
0%
9.5
100%
0%

Wellington Blaze — last 5 games

Page 1 of 2

Northern Brave Women vs Wellington Blaze — H2H history

Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Northern Brave Women x Wellington Blaze?

Head-to-head history Northern Brave Women x Wellington Blaze: 10 meetings — {home} 3W, 0D, {away} 7W (last 10 games). 3175 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Both teams scored in 100,0% of matches. Updated 10/01/2026 às 17:40.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Northern Brave Women
3
Draws
0
Wins Wellington Blaze
7
Goals in the history
3175

Biggest wins

  • Northern Brave Women: Northern Brave Women 214 x 78 Wellington Blaze
  • Wellington Blaze: Northern Brave Women 93 x 154 Wellington Blaze

Last meetings

  1. Northern Brave Women 162 x 165 Wellington Blaze
  2. Northern Brave Women 93 x 154 Wellington Blaze
  3. Northern Brave Women 214 x 78 Wellington Blaze
  4. Northern Brave Women 133 x 120 Wellington Blaze
  5. Northern Brave Women 246 x 249 Wellington Blaze
  6. Northern Brave Women 304 x 255 Wellington Blaze
  7. Northern Brave Women 110 x 133 Wellington Blaze
  8. Northern Brave Women 146 x 150 Wellington Blaze
  9. Northern Brave Women 118 x 124 Wellington Blaze
  10. Northern Brave Women 111 x 110 Wellington Blaze

Northern Brave Women x Wellington Blaze — Statistics

Overview

Northern Brave Women vs. Wellington Blaze in cricket. 10 matches with runs and wicket analysis.

Detailed statistics

Northern Brave Women: 7 wins, 3 losses. Wellington Blaze: 7 wins, 3 losses.

Performance

Northern Brave Women: 70%. Wellington Blaze: 70%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: Northern Brave Women 3, Wellington Blaze 7.

Recent form

Recent form: Northern Brave Women has 4 wins and 1 losses. Wellington Blaze has 3 wins and 2 losses.

Home/Away analysis

Northern Brave Women wins 70% of home games.

Trends

Average of 325.1 runs per match.