B8 1 vs 2 Hellraisers

In the last 7 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
1
:
2
V
HT 1-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
2.29last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — B8
60%6W 0D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Hellraisers
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins B8
2
Draws
0
Wins Hellraisers
5
Average goals
2.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
28.6%
71.4%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
28.6%
71.4%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

B8
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
14.3%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

B8
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
14.3%

Handicap Individual - B8 (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
30%

Handicap Individual - Hellraisers (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
30%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
60%
40%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
60%
40%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
30%
70%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
30%
70%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
29%
Both Teams to Score - No
71%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
28.6%
71.4%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
28.6%
71.4%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

B8
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
14.3%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

B8
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
14.3%

B8 — last 5 games

Dota 2 Champions League|Tue 14/09/21 12:00
Finished
B8
Shield of B8
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Team Empire
Team Empire
Dota 2 Champions League|Mon 13/09/21 15:00
Finished
B8
Shield of B8
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Spider Pigzs
Spider Pigzs
Dota 2 Champions League|Sun 12/09/21 09:30
Finished
B8
Shield of B8
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Team Unique
Team Unique
Dota 2 Champions League|Sat 11/09/21 15:00
Finished
B8
Shield of B8
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of V-Gaming
V-Gaming
Dota 2 Champions League|Wed 08/09/21 15:00
Finished
B8
Shield of B8
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Spider Pigzs
Spider Pigzs
Page 1 of 2

Hellraisers — last 5 games

Dota 2 Champions League|Tue 14/09/21 16:00
Finished
Hellraisers
Shield of Hellraisers
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of V-Gaming
V-Gaming
Dota 2 Champions League|Sun 12/09/21 13:00
Finished
Hellraisers
Shield of Hellraisers
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Spider Pigzs
Spider Pigzs
Dota 2 Champions League|Sat 11/09/21 09:00
Finished
Hellraisers
Shield of Hellraisers
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Nemiga Gaming
Nemiga Gaming
Dota 2 Champions League|Wed 08/09/21 12:00
Finished
Hellraisers
Shield of Hellraisers
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of qwerty
Qwerty
Dota 2 Champions League|Mon 06/09/21 06:00
Finished
Hellraisers
Shield of Hellraisers
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Team Empire
Team Empire
Page 1 of 2

B8 vs Hellraisers — H2H history

Dota 2 Champions League|Sat 04/09/21 15:00
Finished
B8
Shield of B8
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of HellRaisers
HellRaisers
ESL One|Fri 30/04/21 07:00
Finished
B8
Shield of B8
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of HellRaisers
HellRaisers
ESL One|Mon 15/02/21 11:00
Finished
B8
Shield of B8
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of HellRaisers
HellRaisers
BTS Pro Series|Tue 15/09/20 09:00
Finished
B8
Shield of B8
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of HellRaisers
HellRaisers
OMEGA|Wed 26/08/20 15:00
Finished
B8
Shield of B8
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of HellRaisers
HellRaisers
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of B8 x Hellraisers?

Head-to-head history B8 x Hellraisers: 7 meetings — {home} 2W, 0D, {away} 5W (last 7 games). 16 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,29 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 29,0% of matches. Updated 04/09/2021 às 12:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins B8
2
Draws
0
Wins Hellraisers
5
Goals in the history
16
Average goals/match
2,29

Biggest wins

  • B8: B8 2 x 0 Hellraisers
  • Hellraisers: B8 0 x 2 Hellraisers

Last meetings

  1. B8 2 x 0 Hellraisers
  2. B8 0 x 2 Hellraisers
  3. B8 1 x 2 Hellraisers
  4. B8 0 x 2 Hellraisers
  5. B8 0 x 2 Hellraisers
  6. B8 0 x 2 Hellraisers
  7. B8 2 x 1 Hellraisers

B8 x Hellraisers — Statistics

Overview

B8 vs. HellRaisers in esports. 9 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

B8: 2 wins, 8 losses. HellRaisers: 9 wins, 1 losses.

Performance

B8: 20%. HellRaisers: 90%.

Head-to-head history

In 9 matchups: B8 2, HellRaisers 7.

Home/Away analysis

B8 has a recent 20% win rate.

Trends

Average of 2.33 maps per match.