Faze 2 vs 0 Cloud9

In the last 7 matchups, 1 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
0
D
HT 1-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
1.57last 7 games
Form in all 10 games — Faze
70%7W 0D 3L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Cloud9
70%7W 0D 3L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
7
Wins Faze
5
Draws
0
Wins Cloud9
2
Average goals
1.6

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
28.6%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
28.6%

Handicap Individual - Faze (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
20%

Handicap Individual - Cloud9 (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
30%
70%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
30%
70%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
30%
70%
2.5
20%
80%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
30%
70%
2.5
20%
80%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
14%
Both Teams to Score - No
86%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
42.9%
57.1%
2.5
14.3%
85.7%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
28.6%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Faze
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
28.6%

Faze — last 5 games

IEM|Thu 16/11/17 00:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Liquid
Liquid
IEM|Wed 15/11/17 21:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Gambit
Gambit
IEM|Wed 15/11/17 02:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Renegades
Renegades
IEM|Wed 15/11/17 00:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of OpTic
OpTic
IEM|Tue 14/11/17 22:00
Finished
Faze
Shield of Faze
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of G2
G2
Page 1 of 2

Cloud9 — last 5 games

IEM|Thu 16/11/17 19:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Gambit
Gambit
IEM|Wed 15/11/17 20:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of SK
SK
IEM|Wed 15/11/17 18:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Envy
Envy
IEM|Wed 15/11/17 17:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of NIP
NIP
IEM|Tue 14/11/17 20:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Astralis
Astralis
Page 1 of 2

Faze vs Cloud9 — H2H history

ESL|Sat 16/09/17 18:00
Finished
FaZe
Shield of FaZe
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Cloud9
Cloud9
ECS|Sun 25/06/17 08:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
ECS|Fri 09/12/16 19:00
Finished
FaZe
Shield of FaZe
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Cloud9
Cloud9
IEM|Thu 17/11/16 16:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
ESL Meisterschaft|Wed 26/10/16 16:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Faze x Cloud9?

Head-to-head history Faze x Cloud9: 7 meetings — {home} 5W, 0D, {away} 2W (last 7 games). 11 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 1,57 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 14,0% of matches. Updated 16/09/2017 às 15:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Faze
5
Draws
0
Wins Cloud9
2
Goals in the history
11
Average goals/match
1,57

Biggest wins

  • Faze: Faze 2 x 0 Cloud9
  • Cloud9: Faze 0 x 1 Cloud9

Last meetings

  1. Faze 2 x 0 Cloud9
  2. Faze 2 x 0 Cloud9
  3. Faze 1 x 0 Cloud9
  4. Faze 1 x 0 Cloud9
  5. Faze 0 x 1 Cloud9
  6. Faze 2 x 1 Cloud9
  7. Faze 0 x 1 Cloud9

Faze x Cloud9 — Statistics

Overview

FaZe vs. Cloud9 in esports. 10 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

FaZe: 5 wins, 5 losses. Cloud9: 4 wins, 6 losses.

Performance

FaZe: 50%. Cloud9: 40%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: FaZe 9, Cloud9 1.

Recent form

Recent form: FaZe has 2 wins and 3 losses. Cloud9 has 1 wins and 4 losses.

Home/Away analysis

FaZe has a recent 60% win rate.

Trends

Average of 2.5 maps per match.