Fnatic 0 vs 3 Luminosity

In the last 2 matchups, 1 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
0
:
3
V
HT 0-1
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
2.00last 2 games
Form in all 10 games — Fnatic
90%9W 0D 1L in 10
Form in all 9 games — Luminosity
78%7W 0D 2L in 9

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
2
Wins Fnatic
1
Draws
0
Wins Luminosity
1
Average goals
2.0

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
50%
50%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fnatic
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Fnatic
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Individual - Fnatic (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
30%

Handicap Individual - Luminosity (Last 9 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
20%
80%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
20%
80%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
44.4%
55.6%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
44.4%
55.6%
2.5
11.1%
88.9%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
50%
Both Teams to Score - No
50%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
50%
50%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
50%
50%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Fnatic
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Fnatic
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Fnatic — last 5 games

IEM|Fri 04/03/16 19:00
Finished
Fnatic
Shield of Fnatic
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Astralis
Astralis
IEM|Fri 04/03/16 13:00
Finished
Fnatic
Shield of Fnatic
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
IEM|Wed 02/03/16 16:00
Finished
Fnatic
Shield of Fnatic
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
IEM|Wed 02/03/16 15:00
Finished
Fnatic
Shield of Fnatic
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of TheMongolz
TheMongolz
IEM|Wed 02/03/16 12:00
Finished
Fnatic
Shield of Fnatic
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of NIP
NIP
Page 1 of 2

Luminosity — last 5 games

IEM|Fri 04/03/16 16:00
Finished
Luminosity
Shield of Luminosity
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Natus Vincere
Natus Vincere
IEM|Wed 02/03/16 16:00
Finished
Luminosity
Shield of Luminosity
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of NIP
NIP
IEM|Wed 02/03/16 15:00
Finished
Luminosity
Shield of Luminosity
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
IEM|Wed 02/03/16 13:00
Finished
Luminosity
Shield of Luminosity
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of TheMongolz
TheMongolz
IEM|Wed 02/03/16 11:00
Finished
Luminosity
Shield of Luminosity
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of fnatic
Fnatic
Page 1 of 2

Fnatic vs Luminosity — H2H history

IEM|Wed 02/03/16 11:00
Finished
Fnatic
Shield of fnatic
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Luminosity
Luminosity
StarLadder StarSeries|Sat 16/01/16 09:00
Finished
Luminosity
Shield of Luminosity
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of fnatic
Fnatic

What is the head-to-head record of Fnatic x Luminosity?

Head-to-head history Fnatic x Luminosity: 2 meetings — {home} 1W, 0D, {away} 1W (last 2 games). 4 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,00 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 50,0% of matches. Updated 02/03/2016 às 08:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Fnatic
1
Draws
0
Wins Luminosity
1
Goals in the history
4
Average goals/match
2,00

Biggest wins

  • Fnatic: Fnatic 2 x 1 Luminosity
  • Luminosity: Fnatic 0 x 1 Luminosity

Last meetings

  1. Fnatic 0 x 1 Luminosity
  2. Fnatic 2 x 1 Luminosity

Fnatic x Luminosity — Statistics

Overview

fnatic vs. Luminosity in esports. 5 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

fnatic: 6 wins, 4 losses. Luminosity: 3 wins, 7 losses.

Performance

fnatic: 60%. Luminosity: 30%.

Head-to-head history

In 5 matchups: fnatic 4, Luminosity 1.

Home/Away analysis

fnatic has a recent 70% win rate.

Trends

Average of 1.8 maps per match.