G2 1 vs 0 Cloud9

In the last 6 matchups, 0 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
1
:
0
D
HT 1-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
1.33last 6 games
Form in all 10 games — G2
60%6W 0D 4L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Cloud9
50%5W 0D 5L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
6
Wins G2
3
Draws
0
Wins Cloud9
3
Average goals
1.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
0%
100%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

G2
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

G2
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Individual - G2 (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Handicap Individual - Cloud9 (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
20%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
70%
30%
2.5
40%
60%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
70%
30%
2.5
40%
60%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
90%
10%
2.5
30%
70%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
90%
10%
2.5
30%
70%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
0%
Both Teams to Score - No
100%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
0%
100%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

G2
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

G2
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

G2 — last 5 games

IEM|Thu 01/03/18 08:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of NIP
NIP
IEM|Wed 28/02/18 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of fnatic
Fnatic
IEM|Tue 27/02/18 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
StarSeries & i-League|Fri 23/02/18 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
StarSeries & i-League|Mon 19/02/18 11:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
Page 1 of 2

Cloud9 — last 5 games

IEM|Fri 02/03/18 09:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
IEM|Thu 01/03/18 11:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of SK
SK
IEM|Wed 28/02/18 10:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Renegades
Renegades
IEM|Tue 27/02/18 16:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Liquid
Liquid
IEM|Tue 27/02/18 09:00
Finished
Cloud9
Shield of Cloud9
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of TYLOO
TYLOO
Page 1 of 2

G2 vs Cloud9 — H2H history

ELEAGUE|Fri 26/01/18 19:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Cloud9
Cloud9
ELEAGUE|Fri 19/01/18 19:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Cloud9
Cloud9
ELEAGUE|Tue 10/10/17 15:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Cloud9
Cloud9
PGL Major|Tue 18/07/17 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Cloud9
Cloud9
ESL Meisterschaft|Tue 30/05/17 14:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Cloud9
Cloud9
Page 1 of 2
See all recent games for G2See all recent games for Cloud9

Showing the last 10 games of each list.

What is the head-to-head record of G2 x Cloud9?

Head-to-head history G2 x Cloud9: 6 meetings — {home} 3W, 0D, {away} 3W (last 6 games). 8 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 1,33 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 0,0% of matches. Updated 26/01/2018 às 17:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins G2
3
Draws
0
Wins Cloud9
3
Goals in the history
8
Average goals/match
1,33

Biggest wins

  • G2: G2 1 x 0 Cloud9
  • Cloud9: G2 0 x 2 Cloud9

Last meetings

  1. G2 0 x 2 Cloud9
  2. G2 1 x 0 Cloud9
  3. G2 0 x 2 Cloud9
  4. G2 1 x 0 Cloud9
  5. G2 0 x 1 Cloud9
  6. G2 1 x 0 Cloud9

G2 x Cloud9 — Statistics

Overview

G2 vs. Cloud9 in esports. 10 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

G2: 1 wins, 9 losses. Cloud9: 4 wins, 6 losses.

Performance

G2: 10%. Cloud9: 40%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: G2 4, Cloud9 6.

Home/Away analysis

G2 has a recent 20% win rate.

Trends

Average of 1.7 maps per match.