Mouz 1 vs 2 North

In the last 3 matchups, 1 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
1
:
2
V
HT 1-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
1.67last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Mouz
50%5W 0D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — North
60%6W 0D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Mouz
1
Draws
0
Wins North
2
Average goals
1.7

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Mouz
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Mouz
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Individual - Mouz (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Handicap Individual - North (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
30%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
90%
10%
2.5
50%
50%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
90%
10%
2.5
50%
50%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
80%
20%
2.5
40%
60%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
80%
20%
2.5
40%
60%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
33%
Both Teams to Score - No
67%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
33.3%
66.7%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Mouz
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Mouz
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Mouz — last 5 games

DreamHack Open|Sat 01/09/18 10:00
Finished
Mouz
Shield of Mouz
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
DreamHack Masters|Fri 31/08/18 14:00
Finished
Mouz
Shield of Mouz
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of HellRaisers
HellRaisers
DreamHack Masters|Thu 30/08/18 14:00
Finished
Mouz
Shield of Mouz
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of MIBR
MIBR
DreamHack Masters|Wed 29/08/18 10:00
Finished
Mouz
Shield of Mouz
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Gambit
Gambit
ELEAGUE|Sat 28/07/18 15:00
Finished
Mouz
Shield of Mouz
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Astralis
Astralis
Page 1 of 2

North — last 5 games

DreamHack Open|Sat 01/09/18 14:00
Finished
North
Shield of North
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Natus Vincere
Natus Vincere
DreamHack|Thu 30/08/18 05:00
Finished
North
Shield of North
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Astralis
Astralis
DreamHack|Wed 29/08/18 08:00
Finished
North
Shield of North
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of TYLOO
TYLOO
ESL Meisterschaft|Thu 05/07/18 07:00
Finished
North
Shield of North
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of MIBR
MIBR
ESL Meisterschaft|Wed 04/07/18 07:00
Finished
North
Shield of North
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Liquid
Liquid
Page 1 of 2

Mouz vs North — H2H history

StarSeries & i-League|Mon 28/05/18 10:00
Finished
MOUZ
Shield of MOUZ
2
:
1
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of North
North
PGL Major|Tue 18/07/17 09:00
Finished
MOUZ
Shield of MOUZ
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of North
North
ESL Meisterschaft|Tue 30/05/17 18:00
Finished
MOUZ
Shield of MOUZ
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of North
North

What is the head-to-head record of Mouz x North?

Head-to-head history Mouz x North: 3 meetings — {home} 1W, 0D, {away} 2W (last 3 games). 5 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 1,67 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 33,0% of matches. Updated 28/05/2018 às 07:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Mouz
1
Draws
0
Wins North
2
Goals in the history
5
Average goals/match
1,67

Biggest wins

  • Mouz: Mouz 2 x 1 North
  • North: Mouz 0 x 1 North

Last meetings

  1. Mouz 2 x 1 North
  2. Mouz 0 x 1 North
  3. Mouz 0 x 1 North

Mouz x North — Statistics

Overview

MOUZ vs. North in esports. 10 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

MOUZ: 8 wins, 2 losses. North: 4 wins, 6 losses.

Performance

MOUZ: 80%. North: 40%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: MOUZ 5, North 5.

Recent form

Recent form: MOUZ has 4 wins and 1 losses. North has 1 wins and 4 losses.

Home/Away analysis

MOUZ has a recent 70% win rate.

Trends

Average of 1.7 maps per match.