Nexus 1 vs 0 Sinners

In the last 3 matchups, 1 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
1
:
0
D
HT 1-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
2.33last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Nexus
40%4W 0D 6L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Sinners
50%5W 1D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Nexus
1
Draws
0
Wins Sinners
2
Average goals
2.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Nexus
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Nexus
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Handicap Individual - Nexus (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Individual - Sinners (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
40%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
30%
70%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
50%
50%
2.5
30%
70%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
90%
10%
2.5
20%
80%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
90%
10%
2.5
20%
80%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
30%
70%
26.5
20%
80%
28.5
10%
90%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
10%
90%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
33%
Both Teams to Score - No
67%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Nexus
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Nexus
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
33.3%

Nexus — last 5 games

TWR Eastern European Masters|Fri 10/09/21 13:00
Finished
Nexus
Shield of Nexus
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Budapest Five
Budapest Five
ESEA|Tue 07/09/21 12:30
Finished
Nexus
Shield of Nexus
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of CC OGLUM
CC OGLUM
ESEA|Fri 03/09/21 13:00
Finished
Nexus
Shield of Nexus
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of VELOX
VELOX
ESEA|Wed 01/09/21 11:00
Finished
Nexus
Shield of Nexus
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Tricked
Tricked
V4 Future Sports Festival|Sun 29/08/21 09:00
Finished
Nexus
Shield of Nexus
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Fiend
Fiend
Page 1 of 2

Sinners — last 5 games

TWR Eastern European Masters|Fri 10/09/21 12:00
Finished
Sinners
Shield of Sinners
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of NOM eSports
NOM eSports
SAZKA eLEAGUE|Sun 05/09/21 15:00
Finished
Sinners
Shield of Sinners
1
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Enterprise
Enterprise
V4 Future Sports Festival|Sun 05/09/21 12:00
Finished
Sinners
Shield of Sinners
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Akuma
Akuma
V4 Future Sports Festival|Sun 05/09/21 08:00
Finished
Sinners
Shield of Sinners
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of South
South
SAZKA eLEAGUE|Sun 29/08/21 10:30
Finished
Sinners
Shield of Sinners
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of eEriness
EEriness
Page 1 of 2

Nexus vs Sinners — H2H history

Vulkan Fight Series|Tue 22/12/20 05:50
Finished
Nexus
Shield of Nexus
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Sinners
Sinners
DreamHack Masters|Wed 04/11/20 14:00
Finished
Nexus
Shield of Nexus
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Sinners
Sinners
Flashpoint|Sat 15/02/20 11:00
Finished
Nexus
Shield of Nexus
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Sinners
Sinners

What is the head-to-head record of Nexus x Sinners?

Head-to-head history Nexus x Sinners: 3 meetings — {home} 1W, 0D, {away} 2W (last 3 games). 7 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,33 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 33,0% of matches. Updated 22/12/2020 às 02:50.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Nexus
1
Draws
0
Wins Sinners
2
Goals in the history
7
Average goals/match
2,33

Biggest wins

  • Nexus: Nexus 2 x 0 Sinners
  • Sinners: Nexus 0 x 2 Sinners

Last meetings

  1. Nexus 1 x 2 Sinners
  2. Nexus 0 x 2 Sinners
  3. Nexus 2 x 0 Sinners

Nexus x Sinners — Statistics

Overview

Nexus vs. Sinners in esports. 10 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

Nexus: 6 wins, 4 losses. Sinners: 6 wins, 4 losses.

Performance

Nexus: 60%. Sinners: 60%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: Nexus 4, Sinners 6.

Recent form

Recent form: Nexus has 4 wins and 1 losses. Sinners has 4 wins and 1 losses.

Home/Away analysis

Nexus has a recent 70% win rate.

Trends

Average of 2.2 maps per match.