Nip 2 vs 0 G2

In the last 8 matchups, 0 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
2
:
0
D
HT 1-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
1.38last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Nip
50%5W 0D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — G2
40%4W 0D 6L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Nip
4
Draws
0
Wins G2
4
Average goals
1.4

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
0%
100%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Nip
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
25%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Nip
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
25%

Handicap Individual - Nip (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Handicap Individual - G2 (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
20%
80%
2.5
10%
90%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
20%
80%
2.5
10%
90%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
20%
80%
2.5
10%
90%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
20%
80%
2.5
10%
90%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
0%
Both Teams to Score - No
100%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
0%
100%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Nip
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
25%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Nip
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
25%

Nip — last 5 games

ELEAGUE|Sat 05/11/16 00:00
Finished
Nip
Shield of Nip
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
ELEAGUE|Fri 04/11/16 21:00
Finished
Nip
Shield of Nip
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of G2
G2
ESL|Sun 30/10/16 11:00
Finished
Nip
Shield of Nip
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of SK
SK
ESL|Sat 29/10/16 14:00
Finished
Nip
Shield of Nip
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Envy
Envy
ESL Meisterschaft|Sat 29/10/16 00:00
Finished
Nip
Shield of Nip
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of FaZe
FaZe
Page 1 of 2

G2 — last 5 games

ELEAGUE|Sat 05/11/16 16:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Echo Fox
Echo Fox
ELEAGUE|Fri 04/11/16 21:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of NIP
NIP
EPICENTER|Sat 22/10/16 07:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of SK
SK
EPICENTER|Wed 19/10/16 07:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Dignitas
Dignitas
EPICENTER|Wed 19/10/16 06:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Dignitas
Dignitas
Page 1 of 2

Nip vs G2 — H2H history

ELEAGUE|Fri 04/11/16 21:00
Finished
NIP
Shield of NIP
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of G2
G2
EPICENTER|Mon 17/10/16 18:00
Finished
NIP
Shield of NIP
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of G2
G2
EPICENTER|Mon 17/10/16 17:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of NIP
NIP
StarSeries & i-League|Sun 11/09/16 13:00
Finished
NIP
Shield of NIP
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of G2
G2
ECS|Sat 25/06/16 07:00
Finished
NIP
Shield of NIP
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of G2
G2
Page 1 of 2
See all recent games for NipSee all recent games for G2

Showing the last 10 games of each list.

What is the head-to-head record of Nip x G2?

Head-to-head history Nip x G2: 8 meetings — {home} 4W, 0D, {away} 4W (last 8 games). 11 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 1,38 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 0,0% of matches. Updated 04/11/2016 às 19:00.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Nip
4
Draws
0
Wins G2
4
Goals in the history
11
Average goals/match
1,38

Biggest wins

  • Nip: Nip 2 x 0 G2
  • G2: Nip 0 x 2 G2

Last meetings

  1. Nip 1 x 0 G2
  2. Nip 0 x 1 G2
  3. Nip 1 x 0 G2
  4. Nip 2 x 0 G2
  5. Nip 0 x 2 G2
  6. Nip 2 x 0 G2
  7. Nip 0 x 1 G2
  8. Nip 0 x 1 G2

Nip x G2 — Statistics

Overview

NIP vs. G2 in esports. 10 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

NIP: 8 wins, 2 losses. G2: 1 wins, 9 losses.

Performance

NIP: 80%. G2: 10%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: NIP 2, G2 8.

Home/Away analysis

NIP has a recent 100% win rate.

Trends

Average of 1.9 maps per match.