Vantage 1 vs 0 Dxa Esports

In the last 3 matchups, 1 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
V
1
:
0
D
HT 1-0
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
2.33last 3 games
Form in all 10 games — Vantage
20%2W 0D 8L in 10
Form in all 10 games — Dxa Esports
10%1W 0D 9L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
3
Wins Vantage
3
Draws
0
Wins Dxa Esports
0
Average goals
2.3

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Vantage
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
66.7%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Vantage
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
66.7%

Handicap Individual - Vantage (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Individual - Dxa Esports (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
60%
40%
2.5
20%
80%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
60%
40%
2.5
20%
80%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
40%
60%
2.5
10%
90%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
40%
60%
2.5
10%
90%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
33%
Both Teams to Score - No
67%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
100%
0%
2.5
33.3%
66.7%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Vantage
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
66.7%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Vantage
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
66.7%

Vantage — last 5 games

ESL Challenger League|Wed 06/03/24 08:00
Finished
Vantage
Shield of Vantage
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Bad News Kangaroos
Bad News Kangaroos
ESL Challenger League|Wed 06/03/24 07:15
Finished
Vantage
Shield of Vantage
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Bad News Kangaroos
Bad News Kangaroos
ESL Challenger League|Tue 27/02/24 07:00
Finished
Vantage
Shield of Vantage
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of RKON
RKON
ESL Challenger League|Tue 27/02/24 06:00
Finished
Vantage
Shield of Vantage
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of RKON
RKON
IEM|Thu 22/02/24 06:30
Finished
Vantage
Shield of Vantage
0
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Bad News Kangaroos
Bad News Kangaroos
Page 1 of 2

Dxa Esports — last 5 games

ESL Challenger League|Wed 06/03/24 08:00
Finished
Dxa Esports
Shield of Dxa Esports
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Jeeves
Jeeves
ESL Challenger League|Wed 06/03/24 07:15
Finished
Dxa Esports
Shield of Dxa Esports
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Jeeves
Jeeves
ESL Challenger League|Wed 21/02/24 08:00
Finished
Dxa Esports
Shield of Dxa Esports
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Rooster
Rooster
ESL Challenger League|Wed 21/02/24 07:00
Finished
Dxa Esports
Shield of Dxa Esports
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Rooster
Rooster
ESL Challenger|Thu 15/02/24 06:30
Finished
Dxa Esports
Shield of Dxa Esports
1
:
2
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Vantage
Vantage
Page 1 of 2

Vantage vs Dxa Esports — H2H history

ESL Challenger|Thu 15/02/24 06:30
Finished
Vantage
Shield of Vantage
2
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of DXA Esports
DXA Esports
ESL Challenger League|Fri 01/12/23 04:00
Finished
Vantage
Shield of Vantage
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of DXA Esports
DXA Esports
ESL ANZ Champs|Tue 14/11/23 06:30
Finished
Vantage
Shield of Vantage
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of DXA Esports
DXA Esports

What is the head-to-head record of Vantage x Dxa Esports?

Head-to-head history Vantage x Dxa Esports: 3 meetings — {home} 3W, 0D, {away} 0W (last 3 games). 7 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 2,33 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 33,0% of matches. Updated 15/02/2024 às 03:30.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Vantage
3
Draws
0
Wins Dxa Esports
0
Goals in the history
7
Average goals/match
2,33

Biggest wins

  • Vantage: Vantage 2 x 0 Dxa Esports

Last meetings

  1. Vantage 2 x 1 Dxa Esports
  2. Vantage 2 x 0 Dxa Esports
  3. Vantage 2 x 0 Dxa Esports

Vantage x Dxa Esports — Statistics

Overview

Vantage vs. DXA Esports in esports. 7 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

Vantage: 3 wins, 7 losses. DXA Esports: 2 wins, 8 losses.

Performance

Vantage: 30%. DXA Esports: 20%.

Head-to-head history

In 7 matchups: Vantage 5, DXA Esports 2.

Recent form

Recent form: Vantage has 1 wins and 4 losses. DXA Esports has 1 wins and 4 losses.

Home/Away analysis

Vantage has a recent 30% win rate.

Trends

Average of 1.57 maps per match.