Virtuspro 0 vs 1 G2

Nome oficial do Virtuspro: Virtus.pro.

In the last 8 matchups, 2 ended with more than 2.5 goals.

Finished
D
0
:
1
V
HT 0-1
Analysis
By time
Sample
Average Points per game (H2H)
1.63last 8 games
Form in all 10 games — Virtuspro
50%5W 0D 5L in 10
Form in all 10 games — G2
60%6W 0D 4L in 10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Total games
8
Wins Virtuspro
5
Draws
0
Wins G2
3
Average goals
1.6

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
25%
75%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
25%
75%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Virtuspro
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Virtuspro
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Individual - Virtuspro (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
10%

Handicap Individual - G2 (Last 10 games)

Line
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
40%
60%
2.5
20%
80%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
40%
60%
2.5
20%
80%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Goals Full time

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
20%
80%
2.5
20%
80%

Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
20%
80%
2.5
20%
80%
3.5
0%
100%

Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Both Teams to Score

Both Teams to Score - Yes
25%
Both Teams to Score - No
75%

Over/Under H2H - Goals

Line
Over %
Under %
0.5
100%
0%
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
25%
75%

Over/Under H2H - Maps Match

Line
Over %
Under %
1.5
37.5%
62.5%
2.5
25%
75%
3.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Rounds Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
24.5
0%
100%
26.5
0%
100%
28.5
0%
100%

Over/Under H2H - Kills Mapa

Line
Over %
Under %
40.5
0%
100%
50.5
0%
100%
60.5
0%
100%

Handicap Head-to-head (H2H)

Virtuspro
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Handicap Maps Head-to-head (H2H) - Match

Virtuspro
Percentage
-3.5
0%
-2.5
0%
-1.5
0%

Virtuspro — last 5 games

cs_summit|Fri 13/12/19 15:00
Finished
Virtuspro
Shield of Virtuspro
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of OG
OG
cs_summit|Fri 13/12/19 14:00
Finished
Virtuspro
Shield of Virtuspro
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of OG
OG
cs_summit|Thu 12/12/19 19:00
Finished
Virtuspro
Shield of Virtuspro
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of FURIA
FURIA
cs_summit|Thu 12/12/19 18:00
Finished
Virtuspro
Shield of Virtuspro
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of FURIA
FURIA
cs_summit|Thu 12/12/19 17:00
Finished
Virtuspro
Shield of Virtuspro
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
Page 1 of 2

G2 — last 5 games

cs_summit|Fri 13/12/19 20:25
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
cs_summit|Fri 13/12/19 18:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of MOUZ
MOUZ
cs_summit|Fri 13/12/19 17:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
0
:
1
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of OG
OG
cs_summit|Fri 13/12/19 16:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of OG
OG
cs_summit|Thu 12/12/19 23:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of MIBR
MIBR
Page 1 of 2

Virtuspro vs G2 — H2H history

Charleroi Esports|Sat 13/04/19 13:05
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
2
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
ECS|Thu 11/10/18 17:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
ECS|Thu 11/10/18 16:00
Finished
Virtus.pro
Shield of Virtus.pro
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of G2
G2
IEM|Tue 27/02/18 12:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
0
Half-time: 1-0
Shield of Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
EPICENTER|Sat 28/10/17 11:00
Finished
G2
Shield of G2
1
:
2
Half-time: 0-1
Shield of Virtus.pro
Virtus.pro
Page 1 of 2

What is the head-to-head record of Virtuspro x G2?

Head-to-head history Virtuspro x G2: 8 meetings — {home} 5W, 0D, {away} 3W (last 8 games). 13 goals scored in the head-to-head history. Average of 1,63 goals per match in this head-to-head. Both teams scored in 25,0% of matches. Updated 13/04/2019 às 10:05.

Source: head-to-head history from the statistics provider.

Wins Virtuspro
5
Draws
0
Wins G2
3
Goals in the history
13
Average goals/match
1,63

Biggest wins

  • Virtuspro: Virtuspro 1 x 0 G2
  • G2: Virtuspro 0 x 2 G2

Last meetings

  1. Virtuspro 0 x 2 G2
  2. Virtuspro 0 x 1 G2
  3. Virtuspro 1 x 0 G2
  4. Virtuspro 0 x 1 G2
  5. Virtuspro 2 x 1 G2
  6. Virtuspro 1 x 0 G2
  7. Virtuspro 2 x 1 G2
  8. Virtuspro 1 x 0 G2

Virtuspro x G2 — Statistics

Overview

Virtus.pro vs. G2 in esports. 10 matches with map and round analysis.

Detailed statistics

Virtus.pro: 8 wins, 2 losses. G2: 1 wins, 9 losses.

Performance

Virtus.pro: 80%. G2: 10%.

Head-to-head history

In 10 matchups: Virtus.pro 2, G2 8.

Home/Away analysis

Virtus.pro has a recent 80% win rate.

Trends

Average of 2.5 maps per match.