League statistics for 3rd Division, Group 5 2026
3rd Division, Group 5 2026 averages 4,54 goals per match across 161 matches represented in the standings; in 500 finished matches sampled, 75,0% ended with over 2.5 goals and 65,0% with both teams scoring.
Season averages
- Average goals per match: 4,54 (161 matches in the table)
- Goals scored this season: 731
- Teams in the table: 14
- Over 2.5 goals: 75,0% (500 finished matches)
- Over 1.5 goals: 88,2%
- Over 3.5 goals: 56,4%
- Both teams to score: 65,0%
- Home win / draw / away win: 49,4% / 15,6% / 35,0%
First-half goals
- Average first-half goals: 1,77 (500 matches with a half-time score)
- Over 0.5 first-half goals: 81,6%
- Over 1.5 first-half goals: 51,4%
Goals per match by team
| Team | P | Goals/match | Conceded/match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harstad IL | 23 | 3,17 | 1,61 |
| Lillestrøm SK 2 | 23 | 3,09 | 2,52 |
| Fløya | 23 | 2,91 | 1,57 |
| FK Fauske/Sprint | 23 | 2,61 | 3,26 |
| Alta IF | 23 | 2,52 | 1,39 |
| Skjetten | 23 | 2,43 | 2,22 |
| Skedsmo | 23 | 2,30 | 1,30 |
| Strømsgodset II | 23 | 2,13 | 2,26 |
| Kongsvinger 2 | 23 | 2,00 | 2,74 |
| Tromsø IL II | 23 | 1,91 | 1,83 |
| Finnsnes IL | 23 | 1,83 | 1,61 |
| IL Ulfstind | 23 | 1,65 | 3,52 |
| Skjervøy | 23 | 1,61 | 2,52 |
| Bossekop | 23 | 1,61 | 3,43 |
Standings updated 10/12/2026 · rates calculated over 500 finished matches · methodology