League statistics for A EPS Evrou A EPS Evrou 26/27
A EPS Evrou A EPS Evrou 26/27 averages 2,63 goals per match across 8 matches represented in the standings; in 500 finished matches sampled, 63,6% ended with over 2.5 goals and 48,4% with both teams scoring.
Season averages
- Average goals per match: 2,63 (8 matches in the table)
- Goals scored this season: 21
- Teams in the table: 9
- Over 2.5 goals: 63,6% (500 finished matches)
- Over 1.5 goals: 80,4%
- Over 3.5 goals: 43,8%
- Both teams to score: 48,4%
- Home win / draw / away win: 43,8% / 19,0% / 37,2%
First-half goals
- Average first-half goals: 1,41 (222 matches with a half-time score)
- Over 0.5 first-half goals: 69,8%
- Over 1.5 first-half goals: 39,2%
Goals per match by team
| Team | P | Goals/match | Conceded/match |
|---|---|---|---|
| PO Alexandroupolis | 2 | 3,00 | 1,50 |
| AE Didymotichou | 2 | 2,50 | 3,00 |
| MGS Ethnikos Alexandroupolis | 2 | 1,50 | 1,00 |
| AS Evros Soufliou | 2 | 1,00 | 0,00 |
| MGS Orestis Orestiadas | 2 | 1,00 | 0,50 |
| AO Niki Anthias | 2 | 1,00 | 2,00 |
| AO Aristinou | 2 | 0,50 | 1,50 |
| AO Kappadokon | 1 | 0,00 | 1,00 |
| AO Doxa Tycherou | 1 | 0,00 | 1,00 |
Standings updated 10/13/2026 · rates calculated over 500 finished matches · methodology