Missouri Western Griffons — statistics, results and standings

How is Missouri Western Griffons's recent form?

EDVEVLast 5 matches

In the last 5 matches, Missouri Western Griffons have 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses.

Missouri Western Griffons

Missouri Western Griffons

Results for the last 10 games

Games
10
Results
D,L,W,D,W,L,W,L,D,W
Wins
4 - 40%
Draw
3 - 30%
Losses
3 - 30%

Goals

Games
10
Goals Against
10
Difference
0
Average Goals
1.00
NCAA II Women
Finished
Sat 24/10/26 00:00
NCAA II Women
Finished
Sun 18/10/26 18:00
NCAA II Women
Finished
Fri 16/10/26 19:00
NCAA II Women
Finished
Sat 10/10/26 00:00
NCAA II Women
Finished
Sun 04/10/26 18:00
NCAA II Women
Finished
Sat 03/10/26 00:00
NCAA II Women
Finished
Sun 27/09/26 18:00
NCAA II Women
Finished
Fri 25/09/26 23:00
NCAA II Women
Finished
Wed 23/09/26 22:00
NCAA II Women
Finished
Sun 20/09/26 18:00

Who is the coach of Missouri Western Griffons?

Jacob Plocher is the coach of Missouri Western Griffons, since 09/04/2025. Club record: 19W-13D-6L (50% wins, 1,84 pts/match). home: 10W-8D-1L in 19 matches (2,00 pts/match); away: 9W-5D-5L in 19 matches (1,68 pts/match).

Statistics and history for Jacob Plocher.

Club history · updated 10/25/2026

Players for Missouri Western Griffons

The squad is not available yet. There are not enough confirmed players in stored lineups to publish a reliable list.

Missouri Western Griffons — Statistics

Overview

Missouri Western Griffons played 10 matches with 4 wins and 3 losses. Check the complete statistics and performance analysis.

Detailed statistics

4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses. 10 goals scored and 10 conceded. A difference of 0 goals.

Performance

40% win rate. Average of 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game.

Recent form

In recent matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses. 000311 goals scored.

Home/Away analysis

At home: 5 wins, 4 draws, 1 losses. Away: 4 wins, 3 draws, 3 losses.

Trends

1 goals per game on average. Over 2.5 occurs in 30% of matches.