Airton | Statistics | Football

Current team of Airton

Criciúma crestVerified clubCriciúma

What is Airton's next match?

Airton's next match is against Sport Recife in Brasileirão Série B, on 10/23 at 09:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Airton with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Airton with

Follow Airton

Save Airton to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Airton

Airton

0G 0A

last 10 games
Airton

Airton

Player
10 games
D
D
L
W
L
Airton

Statistics - Airton

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game81.00
Average rating7.13
Team win rate20.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game19.90
Pass accuracy74.9%
Interceptions per game0.40
Duel success rate100.0%
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game81.00
Rating per game4.28
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game0.20
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game19.90
Aggregated raw accuratepasses Per Game14.90
Saves per game2.30

Summary - Airton

Games
10
Average minutes
81.0
Average rating
7.13

Passing

Total passes
199
Accurate passes
149
Passes per game
19.9
Pass accuracy
74.9%

Defense

Tackles
0
Interceptions
4
Tackles per game
0.00
Interceptions per game
0.40

Team results

Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Win rate
Home: 50.0%
Away: 20.0%

Averages per game

Accurate passes/game
14.90
Interceptions/game
0.40
Aerial duels/game
0.60
Duels won/game
0.60

Airton — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Airton across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Recent form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Airton

How many goals does Airton have?

Airton has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

G · Brazil · teams: Criciúma, Vila Nova FC

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Airton's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Brasileirão Série B600
Goiano400

What is Airton's average rating?

Airton has average rating 7,13 over 6 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
7,13

6 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players