Álex Gallar | Statistics | Football

Current team of Álex Gallar

CD Lugo crestVerified clubCD Lugo

What is Álex Gallar's next match?

Álex Gallar's next match is against CP Cacereño in Primera Federación, on 11/06 at 03:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Álex Gallar with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Álex Gallar with

Follow Álex Gallar

Save Álex Gallar to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Álex Gallar

Álex Gallar

0G 1A

last 10 games
Álex Gallar

Álex Gallar

Player
10 games
L
W
D
L
W
Álex Gallar

Statistics - Álex Gallar

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game66.90
Average rating6.83
Team win rate40.0%
Assists per game0.10
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game27.00
Pass accuracy81.1%
Interceptions per game0.20
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.20
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game66.90
Rating per game5.46
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.06
Assists per game0.10
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.30
Fouls per game0.20

Summary - Álex Gallar

Games
10
Average minutes
66.9
Average rating
6.83

Goals & assists

Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal contributions
1
Goals per game
0.00
Assists per game
0.10

Passing

Total passes
270
Accurate passes
219
Passes per game
27.0
Pass accuracy
81.1%

Defense

Tackles
0
Interceptions
2
Tackles per game
0.00
Interceptions per game
0.20

Discipline

Fouls
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.20

Team results

Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Assists/game
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 71.4%
Away: 28.6%

Averages per game

Assists/game
0.10
Shots on target/game
0.30
Accurate passes/game
21.90
Interceptions/game
0.20

Álex Gallar — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Álex Gallar across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Recent form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Álex Gallar

How many goals does Álex Gallar have?

Álex Gallar has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 1 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · teams: CD Lugo, UD Ibiza

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Álex Gallar's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Primera Federación1001

What is Álex Gallar's average rating and xG?

Álex Gallar has average rating 6,83 over 8 matches with recorded data and 0,10 xG per match over 6 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,83

8 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,10

6 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players