Annan Mensah | Statistics | Football

Current team of Annan Mensah

FC Gandzasar crestVerified clubFC Gandzasar

What is Annan Mensah's next match?

Annan Mensah's next match is against FC Ararat-Armenia in Armenian Premier League, on 11/01 at 12:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Annan Mensah with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Annan Mensah with

Follow Annan Mensah

Save Annan Mensah to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Annan Mensah

Annan Mensah

0G 0A

last 10 games
Annan Mensah

Annan Mensah

Player
10 games
L
L
L
D
L
Annan Mensah

Statistics - Annan Mensah

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game83.10
Average rating6.67
Team win rate10.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game33.80
Pass accuracy85.5%
Tackles per game0.20
Interceptions per game2.20
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.20
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game83.10
Rating per game6.00
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.01
Fouls per game0.20
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game0.20
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game33.80

Summary - Annan Mensah

Games
10
Average minutes
83.1
Average rating
6.67

Passing

Total passes
338
Accurate passes
289
Passes per game
33.8
Pass accuracy
85.5%

Defense

Tackles
2
Interceptions
22
Tackles per game
0.20
Interceptions per game
2.20

Discipline

Fouls
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.20

Team results

Wins
1 (10.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
8 (80.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Tackles/game
Home: 33.3%
Away: 66.7%
Fouls/game
Home: 33.3%
Away: 66.7%
Win rate
Home: 40.0%
Away: 0.0%

Averages per game

Accurate passes/game
28.90
Tackles/game
0.20
Interceptions/game
2.20
Aerial duels/game
2.20

Annan Mensah — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Annan Mensah across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Analysis of 5 recent player matches for current trends.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Annan Mensah

How many goals does Annan Mensah have?

Annan Mensah has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

D · Ghana · teams: FC Gandzasar

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Annan Mensah's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Armenian Premier League900
Armenian Cup100

What is Annan Mensah's average rating?

Annan Mensah has average rating 6,67 over 9 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,67

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players