Ariel Castro Sevilla | Statistics | Football

Current team of Ariel Castro Sevilla

Cruz Azul crestVerified clubCruz Azul

What is Ariel Castro Sevilla's next match?

Ariel Castro Sevilla's next match is against Querétaro FC in Liga MX, Apertura, on 10/25 at 11:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Ariel Castro Sevilla with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Ariel Castro Sevilla with

Follow Ariel Castro Sevilla

Save Ariel Castro Sevilla to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Ariel Castro Sevilla

Ariel Castro Sevilla

0G 0A

last 10 games
Ariel Castro Sevilla

Ariel Castro Sevilla

Player
10 games
D
D
W
W
D
Ariel Castro Sevilla

Statistics - Ariel Castro Sevilla

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game1.60
Average rating6.60
Team win rate20.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game0.90
Pass accuracy88.9%
Duel success rate100.0%
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game1.60
Rating per game0.66
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game0.10
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game0.90
Aggregated raw accuratepasses Per Game0.80
Touches per game1.20

Summary - Ariel Castro Sevilla

Games
10
Average minutes
1.6
Average rating
6.60

Passing

Total passes
9
Accurate passes
8
Passes per game
0.9
Pass accuracy
88.9%

Team results

Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
6 (60.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Shots on target/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Tackles/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Fouls/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Win rate
Home: 20.0%
Away: 20.0%

Averages per game

Accurate passes/game
0.80
Duels won/game
0.10
Key passes/game
0.10
Fouls suffered/game
0.10
Touches/game
1.20

Ariel Castro Sevilla — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Ariel Castro Sevilla across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Analysis of 5 recent player matches for current trends.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Ariel Castro Sevilla

How many goals does Ariel Castro Sevilla have?

Ariel Castro Sevilla has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · Mexico · teams: Cruz Azul

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Ariel Castro Sevilla's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Liga MX, Clausura800
CONCACAF Champions Cup200

Players