Brennan Camp | Statistics | Football

Current team of Brennan Camp

Dorking Wanderers crestVerified clubDorking Wanderers

What is Brennan Camp's next match?

Brennan Camp's next match is against Slough Town in National League South, on 10/24 at 11:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Brennan Camp with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Brennan Camp with

Follow Brennan Camp

Save Brennan Camp to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Brennan Camp

Brennan Camp

2G 1A

last 10 games
Brennan Camp

Brennan Camp

Player
10 games
L
W
W
W
W
Brennan Camp

Statistics - Brennan Camp

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game90.00
Average rating7.12
Team win rate80.0%
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.10
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.10
Goal contributions per game0.30
Passing and defense
Passes per game43.20
Pass accuracy72.2%
Tackles per game0.40
Interceptions per game1.40
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game2.00
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game90.00
Rating per game6.41
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.16
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.10
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.70

Summary - Brennan Camp

Games
10
Average minutes
90.0
Average rating
7.12

Goals & assists

Goals
2
Assists
1
Goal contributions
3
Goals per game
0.20
Assists per game
0.10

Passing

Total passes
432
Accurate passes
312
Passes per game
43.2
Pass accuracy
72.2%

Defense

Tackles
4
Interceptions
14
Tackles per game
0.40
Interceptions per game
1.40

Discipline

Fouls
20
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
2.00

Team results

Wins
8 (80.0%)
Draws
0 (0.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Assists/game
Home: 25.0%
Away: 75.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 66.7%
Away: 33.3%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.20
Assists/game
0.10
Shots on target/game
0.70
Accurate passes/game
31.20

Brennan Camp — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Brennan Camp profile: 10 games analyzed and 2 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

2 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.2 goals and 0.1 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Recent player form: in the last 5 matches, the player scored 2 goals and supplied 1 assists. Analyze this current scoring trend.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Brennan Camp

How many goals does Brennan Camp have?

Brennan Camp has 2 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 1 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

D · teams: Dorking Wanderers

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Brennan Camp's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
National League South1021

What is Brennan Camp's average rating and xG?

Brennan Camp has average rating 7,12 over 9 matches with recorded data and 0,31 xG per match over 5 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
7,12

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,31

5 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players