Dániel Árvai | Statistics | Football

Current team of Dániel Árvai

FC Tatabánya crestVerified clubFC Tatabánya

What is Dániel Árvai's next match?

Dániel Árvai's next match is against Dorogi FC in NB III Nyugat, on 10/24 at 02:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Dániel Árvai with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Dániel Árvai with

Follow Dániel Árvai

Save Dániel Árvai to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Dániel Árvai

Dániel Árvai

4G 0A

last 10 games
Dániel Árvai

Dániel Árvai

Player
10 games
L
L
L
D
L
Dániel Árvai

Statistics - Dániel Árvai

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game76.40
Average rating6.81
Team win rate10.0%
Goals per game0.40
Yellow cards0
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.40
Goal contributions per game0.40
Passing and defense
Passes per game10.20
Pass accuracy75.5%
Tackles per game0.10
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.70
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game76.40
Rating per game6.13
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.37
Goals per game0.40
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.90
Fouls per game0.70

Summary - Dániel Árvai

Games
10
Average minutes
76.4
Average rating
6.81

Goals & assists

Goals
4
Assists
0
Goal contributions
4
Goals per game
0.40
Assists per game
0.00

Passing

Total passes
102
Accurate passes
77
Passes per game
10.2
Pass accuracy
75.5%

Defense

Tackles
1
Interceptions
0
Tackles per game
0.10
Interceptions per game
0.00

Discipline

Fouls
7
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.70

Team results

Wins
1 (10.0%)
Draws
3 (30.0%)
Losses
6 (60.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 36.2%
Away: 63.8%
Shots on target/game
Home: 20.0%
Away: 80.0%
Tackles/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.40
Shots on target/game
0.90
Accurate passes/game
7.70
Tackles/game
0.10

Dániel Árvai — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Dániel Árvai profile: 10 games analyzed and 4 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

4 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

The player averages 0.4 goals per match. Consider this figure.

Recent form

Current form: 4 goals in the last 5 matches. This form is important for the competition.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Dániel Árvai

How many goals does Dániel Árvai have?

Dániel Árvai has 4 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · teams: FC Tatabánya

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Dániel Árvai's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
NB II1040

What is Dániel Árvai's average rating and xG?

Dániel Árvai has average rating 6,81 over 9 matches with recorded data and 0,47 xG per match over 8 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,81

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,47

8 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players