Diego Gonçalves | Statistics | Football

Current team of Diego Gonçalves

Criciúma crestVerified clubCriciúma

What is Diego Gonçalves's next match?

Diego Gonçalves's next match is against Sport Recife in Brasileirão Série B, on 10/23 at 09:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Diego Gonçalves with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Diego Gonçalves with

Follow Diego Gonçalves

Save Diego Gonçalves to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Diego Gonçalves

Diego Gonçalves

0G 0A

last 10 games
Diego Gonçalves

Diego Gonçalves

Player
10 games
D
W
W
D
D
Diego Gonçalves

Statistics - Diego Gonçalves

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game40.60
Average rating6.81
Team win rate30.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game15.10
Pass accuracy75.5%
Tackles per game0.40
Interceptions per game0.20
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.90
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game40.60
Rating per game5.45
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.21
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.40
Fouls per game0.90
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game1.10

Summary - Diego Gonçalves

Games
10
Average minutes
40.6
Average rating
6.81

Passing

Total passes
151
Accurate passes
114
Passes per game
15.1
Pass accuracy
75.5%

Defense

Tackles
4
Interceptions
2
Tackles per game
0.40
Interceptions per game
0.20

Discipline

Fouls
9
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.90

Team results

Wins
3 (30.0%)
Draws
6 (60.0%)
Losses
1 (10.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 66.7%
Away: 33.3%
Shots on target/game
Home: 54.5%
Away: 45.5%
Tackles/game
Home: 25.0%
Away: 75.0%

Averages per game

Shots on target/game
0.40
Accurate passes/game
11.40
Tackles/game
0.40
Interceptions/game
0.20

Diego Gonçalves — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Diego Gonçalves across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Analysis of 5 recent player matches for current trends.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Diego Gonçalves

How many goals does Diego Gonçalves have?

Diego Gonçalves has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · Brazil · teams: Criciúma

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Diego Gonçalves's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Brasileirão Série B800
Catarinense200

What is Diego Gonçalves's average rating and xG?

Diego Gonçalves has average rating 6,81 over 8 matches with recorded data and 0,34 xG per match over 6 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,81

8 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,34

6 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players