Diego Rodríguez | Statistics | Football

Current team of Diego Rodríguez

Olancho FC crestVerified clubOlancho FC

What is Diego Rodríguez's next match?

Diego Rodríguez's next match is against Estrella Roja in Liga Hondubet de Honduras, Apertura, on 10/25 at 10:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Diego Rodríguez with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Diego Rodríguez with

Follow Diego Rodríguez

Save Diego Rodríguez to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Diego Rodríguez

Diego Rodríguez

1G 0A

last 10 games
Diego Rodríguez

Diego Rodríguez

Player
10 games
L
W
L
D
L
Diego Rodríguez

Statistics - Diego Rodríguez

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game67.10
Average rating6.70
Team win rate10.0%
Goals per game0.10
Yellow cards0
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.10
Goal contributions per game0.10
Passing and defense
Passes per game32.50
Pass accuracy74.8%
Tackles per game0.30
Interceptions per game0.70
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game1.10
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game67.10
Rating per game6.70
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.06
Goals per game0.10
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.20
Fouls per game1.10

Summary - Diego Rodríguez

Games
10
Average minutes
67.1
Average rating
6.70

Goals & assists

Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal contributions
1
Goals per game
0.10
Assists per game
0.00

Passing

Total passes
325
Accurate passes
243
Passes per game
32.5
Pass accuracy
74.8%

Defense

Tackles
3
Interceptions
7
Tackles per game
0.30
Interceptions per game
0.70

Discipline

Fouls
11
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
1.10

Team results

Wins
1 (10.0%)
Draws
3 (30.0%)
Losses
6 (60.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Assists/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 28.6%
Away: 71.4%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.10
Shots on target/game
0.20
Accurate passes/game
24.30
Tackles/game
0.30

Diego Rodríguez — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Diego Rodríguez profile: 10 games analyzed and 1 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

1 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

The player averages 0.1 goals per match. Consider this figure.

Recent form

Recent form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Diego Rodríguez

How many goals does Diego Rodríguez have?

Diego Rodríguez has 1 goal in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

D · Honduras · teams: Olancho FC

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Diego Rodríguez's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Liga Hondubet de Honduras, Apertura810
Liga Betcris de Honduras, Clausura200

What is Diego Rodríguez's average rating and xG?

Diego Rodríguez has average rating 6,70 over 10 matches with recorded data and 0,11 xG per match over 5 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,70

10 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,11

5 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players