Dominik Janošek | Statistics | Football

Current team of Dominik Janošek

SK Sigma Olomouc crestVerified clubSK Sigma Olomouc

What is Dominik Janošek's next match?

Dominik Janošek's next match is against FC Zbrojovka Brno in Czech First League, on 10/31 at 02:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Dominik Janošek with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Dominik Janošek with

Follow Dominik Janošek

Save Dominik Janošek to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Dominik Janošek

Dominik Janošek

1G 1A

last 10 games
Dominik Janošek

Dominik Janošek

Player
10 games
L
W
L
W
L
Dominik Janošek

Statistics - Dominik Janošek

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game26.40
Average rating7.03
Team win rate40.0%
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.10
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.10
Goal contributions per game0.20
Passing and defense
Passes per game17.30
Pass accuracy87.9%
Tackles per game0.30
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.30
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game26.40
Rating per game4.22
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.15
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.10
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.40

Summary - Dominik Janošek

Games
10
Average minutes
26.4
Average rating
7.03

Goals & assists

Goals
1
Assists
1
Goal contributions
2
Goals per game
0.10
Assists per game
0.10

Passing

Total passes
173
Accurate passes
152
Passes per game
17.3
Pass accuracy
87.9%

Defense

Tackles
3
Interceptions
0
Tackles per game
0.30
Interceptions per game
0.00

Discipline

Fouls
3
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.30

Team results

Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Assists/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 75.0%
Away: 25.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.10
Assists/game
0.10
Shots on target/game
0.40
Accurate passes/game
15.20

Dominik Janošek — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Dominik Janošek profile: 10 games analyzed and 1 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

1 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.1 goals and 0.1 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Recent player form: in the last 5 matches, the player scored 1 goals and supplied 1 assists. Analyze this current scoring trend.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Dominik Janošek

How many goals does Dominik Janošek have?

Dominik Janošek has 1 goal in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 1 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · Czechia · teams: SK Sigma Olomouc

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Dominik Janošek's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Czech First League911
UEFA Conference League100

What is Dominik Janošek's average rating?

Dominik Janošek has average rating 7,03 over 6 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
7,03

6 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players