Iago Dias | Statistics | Football

Current team of Iago Dias

Joinville crestVerified clubJoinville

What is Iago Dias's next match?

Iago Dias's next match is against Metropolitano in Copa Santa Catarina, on 11/01 at 03:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Iago Dias with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Iago Dias with

Follow Iago Dias

Save Iago Dias to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Iago Dias

Iago Dias

1G 0A

last 10 games
Iago Dias

Iago Dias

Player
10 games
W
L
L
L
L
Iago Dias

Statistics - Iago Dias

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game60.80
Average rating6.66
Team win rate20.0%
Goals per game0.10
Yellow cards0
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.10
Goal contributions per game0.10
Passing and defense
Passes per game11.60
Pass accuracy72.4%
Interceptions per game0.40
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.80
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game60.80
Rating per game5.99
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.10
Goals per game0.10
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.30
Fouls per game0.80

Summary - Iago Dias

Games
10
Average minutes
60.8
Average rating
6.66

Goals & assists

Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal contributions
1
Goals per game
0.10
Assists per game
0.00

Passing

Total passes
116
Accurate passes
84
Passes per game
11.6
Pass accuracy
72.4%

Defense

Tackles
0
Interceptions
4
Tackles per game
0.00
Interceptions per game
0.40

Discipline

Fouls
8
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.80

Team results

Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
7 (70.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 76.8%
Away: 23.2%
Fouls/game
Home: 57.7%
Away: 42.3%
Win rate
Home: 28.6%
Away: 0.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.10
Shots on target/game
0.30
Accurate passes/game
8.40
Interceptions/game
0.40

Iago Dias — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Iago Dias profile: 10 games analyzed and 1 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

1 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

The player averages 0.1 goals per match. Consider this figure.

Recent form

Current form: 1 goals in the last 5 matches. This form is important for the competition.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Iago Dias

How many goals does Iago Dias have?

Iago Dias has 1 goal in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · teams: Joinville, Portuguesa

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Iago Dias's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Catarinense910
Paulista Série A1100

What is Iago Dias's average rating?

Iago Dias has average rating 6,66 over 9 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,66

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players