Igor Matanović | Statistics | Football

Current team of Igor Matanović

SC Freiburg crestVerified clubSC Freiburg

What is Igor Matanović's next match?

Igor Matanović's next match is against Bayer 04 Leverkusen in Bundesliga, on 10/18 at 10:30 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Igor Matanović with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Igor Matanović with

Follow Igor Matanović

Save Igor Matanović to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Igor Matanović

Igor Matanović

2G 2A

last 10 games
Igor Matanović

Igor Matanović

Player
10 games
W
W
D
L
L
Igor Matanović

Statistics - Igor Matanović

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game66.30
Average rating6.77
Team win rate60.0%
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.20
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.20
Goal contributions per game0.40
Passing and defense
Passes per game12.70
Pass accuracy62.2%
Tackles per game1.60
Interceptions per game0.30
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game2.10
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game66.30
Rating per game4.74
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.07
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.20
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.40

Summary - Igor Matanović

Games
10
Average minutes
66.3
Average rating
6.77

Goals & assists

Goals
2
Assists
2
Goal contributions
4
Goals per game
0.20
Assists per game
0.20

Passing

Total passes
127
Accurate passes
79
Passes per game
12.7
Pass accuracy
62.2%

Defense

Tackles
16
Interceptions
3
Tackles per game
1.60
Interceptions per game
0.30

Discipline

Fouls
21
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
2.10

Team results

Wins
6 (60.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
3 (30.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Assists/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.20
Assists/game
0.20
Shots on target/game
0.40
Accurate passes/game
7.90

Igor Matanović — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Igor Matanović profile: 10 games analyzed and 2 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

2 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.2 goals and 0.2 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Recent player form: in the last 5 matches, the player scored 1 goals and supplied 1 assists. Analyze this current scoring trend.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Igor Matanović

How many goals does Igor Matanović have?

Igor Matanović has 2 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 2 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · Croatia · teams: SC Freiburg, Croatia

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Igor Matanović's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Bundesliga511
UEFA Europa League311
DFB Pokal100
International Friendly Games100

What is Igor Matanović's average rating and xG?

Igor Matanović has average rating 6,77 over 7 matches with recorded data and 0,11 xG per match over 6 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,77

7 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,11

6 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players