Jamie Meddows | Statistics | Football

Current team of Jamie Meddows

Telford United crestVerified clubTelford United

What is Jamie Meddows's next match?

Jamie Meddows's next match is against Spalding United in National League North, on 11/07 at 12:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Jamie Meddows with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Jamie Meddows with

Follow Jamie Meddows

Save Jamie Meddows to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Jamie Meddows

Jamie Meddows

2G 2A

last 10 games
J

Jamie Meddows

Player
10 games
D
L
W
W
W

Statistics - Jamie Meddows

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game81.20
Average rating6.92
Team win rate50.0%
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.20
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.20
Goal contributions per game0.40
Passing and defense
Passes per game39.00
Pass accuracy81.0%
Tackles per game0.30
Interceptions per game1.00
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game1.20
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game81.20
Rating per game6.23
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.08
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.20
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.50

Summary - Jamie Meddows

Games
10
Average minutes
81.2
Average rating
6.92

Goals & assists

Goals
2
Assists
2
Goal contributions
4
Goals per game
0.20
Assists per game
0.20

Passing

Total passes
390
Accurate passes
316
Passes per game
39.0
Pass accuracy
81.0%

Defense

Tackles
3
Interceptions
10
Tackles per game
0.30
Interceptions per game
1.00

Discipline

Fouls
12
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
1.20

Team results

Wins
5 (50.0%)
Draws
3 (30.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 75.0%
Away: 25.0%
Assists/game
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.20
Assists/game
0.20
Shots on target/game
0.50
Accurate passes/game
31.60

Jamie Meddows — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Jamie Meddows profile: 10 games analyzed and 2 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

2 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.2 goals and 0.2 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Recent player form: in the last 5 matches, the player scored 1 goals and supplied 2 assists. Analyze this current scoring trend.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Jamie Meddows

How many goals does Jamie Meddows have?

Jamie Meddows has 2 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 2 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · England · teams: Telford United

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Jamie Meddows's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
National League North1022

What is Jamie Meddows's average rating and xG?

Jamie Meddows has average rating 6,92 over 9 matches with recorded data and 0,16 xG per match over 5 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,92

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,16

5 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players