João Pedro | Statistics | Football

Current team of João Pedro

Al-Arabi SC crestVerified clubAl-Arabi SC

What is João Pedro's next match?

João Pedro's next match is against Al-Rayyan in Stars League, on 10/31 at 01:30 PM (Brasília time).

Compare João Pedro with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare João Pedro with

Follow João Pedro

Save João Pedro to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow João Pedro

João Pedro

0G 0A

last 10 games
J

João Pedro

Player
10 games
L
L
D
D
L

Statistics - João Pedro

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game3.20
Average rating6.30
Team win rate20.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game0.40
Pass accuracy100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.40
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game3.20
Rating per game1.26
Fouls per game0.40
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game0.40
Aggregated raw accuratepasses Per Game0.40
Touches per game0.90

Summary - João Pedro

Games
10
Average minutes
3.2
Average rating
6.30

Passing

Total passes
4
Accurate passes
4
Passes per game
0.4
Pass accuracy
100.0%

Discipline

Fouls
4
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.40

Team results

Wins
2 (20.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Fouls/game
Home: 63.2%
Away: 36.8%
Win rate
Home: 28.6%
Away: 0.0%

Averages per game

Accurate passes/game
0.40
Fouls/game
0.40
Touches/game
0.90

João Pedro — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player João Pedro across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Analysis of 5 recent player matches for current trends.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for João Pedro

How many goals does João Pedro have?

João Pedro has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

teams: Al-Arabi SC

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

João Pedro's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Stars League1000

Players