Johan Manzambi | Statistics | Football

Current team of Johan Manzambi

Aston Villa crestVerified clubAston Villa

What is Johan Manzambi's next match?

Johan Manzambi's next match is against Bournemouth in EFL Cup, on 10/28 at 04:45 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Johan Manzambi with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Johan Manzambi with

Follow Johan Manzambi

Save Johan Manzambi to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Johan Manzambi

Johan Manzambi

3G 4A

last 10 games
Johan Manzambi

Johan Manzambi

Player
10 games
W
L
W
W
D
Johan Manzambi

Statistics - Johan Manzambi

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game79.00
Average rating7.58
Team win rate70.0%
Goals per game0.30
Assists per game0.40
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.30
Assists per game0.40
Goal contributions per game0.70
Passing and defense
Passes per game28.70
Pass accuracy83.3%
Tackles per game1.60
Interceptions per game0.80
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.50
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game79.00
Rating per game6.82
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.26
Goals per game0.30
Assists per game0.40
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game1.10

Summary - Johan Manzambi

Games
10
Average minutes
79.0
Average rating
7.58

Goals & assists

Goals
3
Assists
4
Goal contributions
7
Goals per game
0.30
Assists per game
0.40

Passing

Total passes
287
Accurate passes
239
Passes per game
28.7
Pass accuracy
83.3%

Defense

Tackles
16
Interceptions
8
Tackles per game
1.60
Interceptions per game
0.80

Discipline

Fouls
5
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.50

Team results

Wins
7 (70.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 66.7%
Away: 33.3%
Assists/game
Home: 75.0%
Away: 25.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 53.8%
Away: 46.2%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.30
Assists/game
0.40
Shots on target/game
1.10
Accurate passes/game
23.90

Johan Manzambi — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Johan Manzambi profile: 10 games analyzed and 3 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

3 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.3 goals and 0.4 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Recent player form: in the last 5 matches, the player scored 2 goals and supplied 3 assists. Analyze this current scoring trend.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Johan Manzambi

How many goals does Johan Manzambi have?

Johan Manzambi has 3 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 4 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · Switzerland · teams: Aston Villa, SC Freiburg

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Johan Manzambi's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Bundesliga412
UEFA Europa League311
Premier League211
DFB Pokal100

What is Johan Manzambi's average rating and xG?

Johan Manzambi has average rating 7,58 over 9 matches with recorded data and 0,32 xG per match over 8 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
7,58

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,32

8 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players