Julius Emefile | Statistics | Football

Current team of Julius Emefile

FC Midtjylland crestVerified clubFC Midtjylland

What is Julius Emefile's next match?

Julius Emefile's next match is against Viborg FF in Danish Superliga, on 10/19 at 02:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Julius Emefile with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Julius Emefile with

Follow Julius Emefile

Save Julius Emefile to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Julius Emefile

Julius Emefile

2G 0A

last 10 games
Julius Emefile

Julius Emefile

Player
10 games
W
D
W
W
W
Julius Emefile

Statistics - Julius Emefile

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game14.40
Average rating6.85
Team win rate60.0%
Goals per game0.20
Yellow cards0
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.20
Goal contributions per game0.20
Passing and defense
Passes per game3.30
Pass accuracy72.7%
Interceptions per game0.10
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.40
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game14.40
Rating per game2.74
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.04
Goals per game0.20
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.30
Fouls per game0.40

Summary - Julius Emefile

Games
10
Average minutes
14.4
Average rating
6.85

Goals & assists

Goals
2
Assists
0
Goal contributions
2
Goals per game
0.20
Assists per game
0.00

Passing

Total passes
33
Accurate passes
24
Passes per game
3.3
Pass accuracy
72.7%

Defense

Tackles
0
Interceptions
1
Tackles per game
0.00
Interceptions per game
0.10

Discipline

Fouls
4
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.40

Team results

Wins
6 (60.0%)
Draws
3 (30.0%)
Losses
1 (10.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 59.2%
Away: 40.8%
Shots on target/game
Home: 68.3%
Away: 31.7%
Tackles/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.20
Shots on target/game
0.30
Accurate passes/game
2.40
Interceptions/game
0.10

Julius Emefile — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Julius Emefile profile: 10 games analyzed and 2 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

2 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

The player averages 0.2 goals per match. Consider this figure.

Recent form

Current form: 2 goals in the last 5 matches. This form is important for the competition.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Julius Emefile

How many goals does Julius Emefile have?

Julius Emefile has 2 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · teams: FC Midtjylland

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Julius Emefile's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Danish Superliga1020

Players