Lucas Romero | Statistics | Football

Current team of Lucas Romero

Cruzeiro crestVerified clubCruzeiro

What is Lucas Romero's next match?

Lucas Romero's next match is against Atlético Mineiro in Brasileirão Betano, on 10/29 at 07:30 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Lucas Romero with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Lucas Romero with

Follow Lucas Romero

Save Lucas Romero to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Lucas Romero

Lucas Romero

1G 2A

last 10 games
Lucas Romero

Lucas Romero

Player
10 games
L
W
D
W
D
Lucas Romero

Statistics - Lucas Romero

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game70.90
Average rating7.09
Team win rate40.0%
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.20
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.20
Goal contributions per game0.30
Passing and defense
Passes per game47.80
Pass accuracy88.1%
Tackles per game1.70
Interceptions per game0.80
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game1.50
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game70.90
Rating per game4.96
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.03
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.20
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.30

Summary - Lucas Romero

Games
10
Average minutes
70.9
Average rating
7.09

Goals & assists

Goals
1
Assists
2
Goal contributions
3
Goals per game
0.10
Assists per game
0.20

Passing

Total passes
478
Accurate passes
421
Passes per game
47.8
Pass accuracy
88.1%

Defense

Tackles
17
Interceptions
8
Tackles per game
1.70
Interceptions per game
0.80

Discipline

Fouls
15
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
1.50

Team results

Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
3 (30.0%)
Losses
3 (30.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Assists/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 60.0%
Away: 40.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.10
Assists/game
0.20
Shots on target/game
0.30
Accurate passes/game
42.10

Lucas Romero — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Lucas Romero profile: 10 games analyzed and 1 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

1 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.1 goals and 0.2 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Recent form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Lucas Romero

How many goals does Lucas Romero have?

Lucas Romero has 1 goal in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 2 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · Argentina · teams: Cruzeiro

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Lucas Romero's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Brasileirão Betano511
CONMEBOL Libertadores400
Copa Betano do Brasil101

What is Lucas Romero's average rating?

Lucas Romero has average rating 7,09 over 7 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
7,09

7 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players