Matt Ward | Statistics | Football

Current team of Matt Ward

Woking crestVerified clubWoking

What is Matt Ward's next match?

Matt Ward's next match is against Camberley Town in Specsavers Surrey Senior Cup, on 10/20 at 08:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Matt Ward with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Matt Ward with

Follow Matt Ward

Save Matt Ward to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Matt Ward

Matt Ward

0G 0A

last 10 games
Matt Ward

Matt Ward

Player
10 games
L
L
L
W
D
Matt Ward

Statistics - Matt Ward

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game38.60
Average rating6.67
Team win rate40.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game12.80
Pass accuracy71.1%
Tackles per game0.10
Interceptions per game0.10
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.50
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game38.60
Rating per game6.00
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.02
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.20
Fouls per game0.50
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game0.40

Summary - Matt Ward

Games
10
Average minutes
38.6
Average rating
6.67

Passing

Total passes
128
Accurate passes
91
Passes per game
12.8
Pass accuracy
71.1%

Defense

Tackles
1
Interceptions
1
Tackles per game
0.10
Interceptions per game
0.10

Discipline

Fouls
5
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.50

Team results

Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
5 (50.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Assists/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 40.0%
Away: 60.0%

Averages per game

Shots on target/game
0.20
Accurate passes/game
9.10
Tackles/game
0.10
Interceptions/game
0.10

Matt Ward — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Matt Ward across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Recent form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Matt Ward

How many goals does Matt Ward have?

Matt Ward has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · England · teams: Woking

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Matt Ward's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
National League1000

What is Matt Ward's average rating and xG?

Matt Ward has average rating 6,67 over 9 matches with recorded data and 0,05 xG per match over 5 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,67

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,05

5 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players