Maya Le Tissier | Statistics | Football

Current team of Maya Le Tissier

Manchester United crestVerified clubManchester United

What is Maya Le Tissier's next match?

Maya Le Tissier's next match is against Burnley FC Women in FA Women's League Cup, on 10/28 at 04:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Maya Le Tissier with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Maya Le Tissier with

Follow Maya Le Tissier

Save Maya Le Tissier to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Maya Le Tissier

Maya Le Tissier

1G 2A

last 10 games
Maya Le Tissier

Maya Le Tissier

Player
10 games
L
L
L
W
W
Maya Le Tissier

Statistics - Maya Le Tissier

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game90.00
Average rating7.48
Team win rate60.0%
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.20
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.20
Goal contributions per game0.30
Passing and defense
Passes per game59.90
Pass accuracy86.3%
Tackles per game0.70
Interceptions per game1.00
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.50
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game90.00
Rating per game6.73
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.20
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.10
Fouls per game0.50

Summary - Maya Le Tissier

Games
10
Average minutes
90.0
Average rating
7.48

Goals & assists

Goals
1
Assists
2
Goal contributions
3
Goals per game
0.10
Assists per game
0.20

Passing

Total passes
599
Accurate passes
517
Passes per game
59.9
Pass accuracy
86.3%

Defense

Tackles
7
Interceptions
10
Tackles per game
0.70
Interceptions per game
1.00

Discipline

Fouls
5
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.50

Team results

Wins
6 (60.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
3 (30.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Assists/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.10
Assists/game
0.20
Shots on target/game
0.10
Accurate passes/game
51.70

Maya Le Tissier — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Maya Le Tissier profile: 10 games analyzed and 1 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

1 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.1 goals and 0.2 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Recent player form: in the last 5 matches, the player scored 1 goals and supplied 2 assists. Analyze this current scoring trend.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Maya Le Tissier

How many goals does Maya Le Tissier have?

Maya Le Tissier has 1 goal in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 2 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

D · England · teams: Manchester United

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Maya Le Tissier's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
UEFA Women's Champions League411
Women's Super League501
FA Women's League Cup100

What is Maya Le Tissier's average rating?

Maya Le Tissier has average rating 7,48 over 9 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
7,48

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players