Mofe Jemide | Statistics | Football

Current team of Mofe Jemide

Crystal Palace crestVerified clubCrystal Palace

What is Mofe Jemide's next match?

Mofe Jemide's next match is against Beşiktaş JK in UEFA Europa League, on 10/22 at 04:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Mofe Jemide with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Mofe Jemide with

Follow Mofe Jemide

Save Mofe Jemide to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Mofe Jemide

Mofe Jemide

0G 0A

last 6 games
Mofe Jemide

Mofe Jemide

Player
6 games
W
L
W
L
L
Mofe Jemide

Statistics - Mofe Jemide

All 6 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played6
Average minutes per game62.30
Average rating6.26
Team win rate50.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game34.00
Pass accuracy81.9%
Tackles per game0.33
Interceptions per game0.83
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.67
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game62.33
Rating per game5.22
Fouls per game0.67
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game34.00
Aggregated raw accuratepasses Per Game27.83
Tackles per game0.33

Summary - Mofe Jemide

Games
6
Average minutes
62.3
Average rating
6.26

Passing

Total passes
204
Accurate passes
167
Passes per game
34.0
Pass accuracy
81.9%

Defense

Tackles
2
Interceptions
5
Tackles per game
0.33
Interceptions per game
0.83

Discipline

Fouls
4
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.67

Team results

Wins
3 (50.0%)
Draws
0 (0.0%)
Losses
3 (50.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Tackles/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Fouls/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Win rate
Home: 100.0%
Away: 40.0%

Averages per game

Accurate passes/game
27.83
Tackles/game
0.33
Interceptions/game
0.83
Aerial duels/game
0.67

Mofe Jemide — Statistics

last 6 games

Overview

Analysis of player Mofe Jemide across 6 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

6 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 6 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Analysis of 5 recent player matches for current trends.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 6 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 6 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Mofe Jemide

How many goals does Mofe Jemide have?

Mofe Jemide has 0 goals in 6 matches (all 6 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

D · England · teams: Crystal Palace, Crystal Palace U21

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 6 matches).

Mofe Jemide's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Club Friendly Games300
Football League Trophy200
Premier League 2, Division 1100

What is Mofe Jemide's average rating?

Mofe Jemide has average rating 6,26 over 5 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 6 games.

Average rating
6,26

5 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players