Morato | Statistics | Football

Current team of Morato

Nottingham Forest crestVerified clubNottingham Forest

What is Morato's next match?

Morato's next match is against Arsenal in Premier League, on 10/18 at 12:30 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Morato with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Morato with

Follow Morato

Save Morato to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Morato

Morato

0G 0A

last 10 games
Morato

Morato

Player
10 games
D
D
L
W
W
Morato

Statistics - Morato

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game50.00
Average rating6.66
Team win rate40.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game23.80
Pass accuracy81.1%
Tackles per game0.80
Interceptions per game0.60
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.70
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game50.00
Rating per game4.66
Fouls per game0.70
Aggregated raw totalpasses Per Game23.80
Aggregated raw accuratepasses Per Game19.30
Tackles per game0.80

Summary - Morato

Games
10
Average minutes
50.0
Average rating
6.66

Passing

Total passes
238
Accurate passes
193
Passes per game
23.8
Pass accuracy
81.1%

Defense

Tackles
8
Interceptions
6
Tackles per game
0.80
Interceptions per game
0.60

Discipline

Fouls
7
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.70

Team results

Wins
4 (40.0%)
Draws
5 (50.0%)
Losses
1 (10.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Shots on target/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Tackles/game
Home: 38.9%
Away: 61.1%
Fouls/game
Home: 41.7%
Away: 58.3%
Win rate
Home: 20.0%
Away: 40.0%

Averages per game

Accurate passes/game
19.30
Tackles/game
0.80
Interceptions/game
0.60
Aerial duels/game
0.80

Morato — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Morato across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Recent form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Morato

How many goals does Morato have?

Morato has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

D · Brazil · teams: Nottingham Forest

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Morato's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Premier League700
UEFA Europa League300

What is Morato's average rating?

Morato has average rating 6,66 over 7 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,66

7 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players