Philipp Muller | Statistics | Football

Current team of Philipp Muller

SSV Jahn Regensburg crestVerified clubSSV Jahn Regensburg

What is Philipp Muller's next match?

Philipp Muller's next match is against Rot-Weiss Essen in 3. Liga, on 10/23 at 02:00 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Philipp Muller with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Philipp Muller with

Follow Philipp Muller

Save Philipp Muller to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Philipp Muller

Philipp Muller

1G 0A

last 10 games
Philipp Muller

Philipp Muller

Player
10 games
L
W
L
L
W
Philipp Muller

Statistics - Philipp Muller

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game35.30
Average rating6.60
Team win rate50.0%
Goals per game0.10
Yellow cards0
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.10
Goal contributions per game0.10
Passing and defense
Passes per game13.50
Pass accuracy74.1%
Tackles per game0.30
Interceptions per game0.90
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.80
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game35.30
Rating per game5.94
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.02
Goals per game0.10
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.10
Fouls per game0.80

Summary - Philipp Muller

Games
10
Average minutes
35.3
Average rating
6.60

Goals & assists

Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal contributions
1
Goals per game
0.10
Assists per game
0.00

Passing

Total passes
135
Accurate passes
100
Passes per game
13.5
Pass accuracy
74.1%

Defense

Tackles
3
Interceptions
9
Tackles per game
0.30
Interceptions per game
0.90

Discipline

Fouls
8
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.80

Team results

Wins
5 (50.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Tackles/game
Home: 40.0%
Away: 60.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.10
Shots on target/game
0.10
Accurate passes/game
10.00
Tackles/game
0.30

Philipp Muller — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Philipp Muller profile: 10 games analyzed and 1 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

1 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

The player averages 0.1 goals per match. Consider this figure.

Recent form

Analysis of 5 recent player matches for current trends.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Philipp Muller

How many goals does Philipp Muller have?

Philipp Muller has 1 goal in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · Germany · teams: SSV Jahn Regensburg

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Philipp Muller's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
3. Liga1010

What is Philipp Muller's average rating?

Philipp Muller has average rating 6,60 over 9 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,60

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players