Rai Pinto | Statistics | Football

Current team of Rai Pinto

Marshall Thundering Herd crestVerified clubMarshall Thundering Herd

Compare Rai Pinto with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Rai Pinto with

Rai Pinto

2G 1A

last 10 games
Rai Pinto

Rai Pinto

Player
10 games
L
W
W
W
L
Rai Pinto

Statistics - Rai Pinto

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game73.40
Average rating6.71
Team win rate70.0%
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.10
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.10
Goal contributions per game0.30
Passing and defense
Passes per game22.60
Pass accuracy81.4%
Interceptions per game0.60
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game1.00
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game73.40
Rating per game4.70
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.06
Goals per game0.20
Assists per game0.10
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.30

Summary - Rai Pinto

Games
10
Average minutes
73.4
Average rating
6.71

Goals & assists

Goals
2
Assists
1
Goal contributions
3
Goals per game
0.20
Assists per game
0.10

Passing

Total passes
226
Accurate passes
184
Passes per game
22.6
Pass accuracy
81.4%

Defense

Tackles
0
Interceptions
6
Tackles per game
0.00
Interceptions per game
0.60

Discipline

Fouls
10
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
1.00

Team results

Wins
7 (70.0%)
Draws
1 (10.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 69.8%
Away: 30.2%
Assists/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 37.5%
Away: 62.5%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.20
Assists/game
0.10
Shots on target/game
0.30
Accurate passes/game
18.40

Rai Pinto — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Rai Pinto profile: 10 games analyzed and 2 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

2 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.2 goals and 0.1 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Analysis of 5 recent player matches for current trends.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Rai Pinto

How many goals does Rai Pinto have?

Rai Pinto has 2 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 1 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

D · France · teams: Marshall Thundering Herd

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Rai Pinto's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
NCAA1021

What is Rai Pinto's average rating and xG?

Rai Pinto has average rating 6,71 over 7 matches with recorded data and 0,08 xG per match over 7 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,71

7 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

xG per match
0,08

7 matches with recorded data

xG (expected goals) measures shot quality: each shot receives a value from 0 to 1 based on the historical chance of becoming a goal. An xG of 0.50 in a match means half an expected goal from the sum of that match's shots.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players