Stephen Eustaquio | Statistics | Football

Current team of Stephen Eustaquio

Swansea City crestVerified clubSwansea City

What is Stephen Eustaquio's next match?

Stephen Eustaquio's next match is against West Ham United in Championship, on 10/17 at 11:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Stephen Eustaquio with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Stephen Eustaquio with

Follow Stephen Eustaquio

Save Stephen Eustaquio to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Stephen Eustaquio

Stephen Eustaquio

1G 1A

last 10 games
Stephen Eustaquio

Stephen Eustaquio

Player
10 games
D
L
L
W
D
Stephen Eustaquio

Statistics - Stephen Eustaquio

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game62.10
Average rating7.10
Team win rate60.0%
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.10
Goals and assists
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.10
Goal contributions per game0.20
Passing and defense
Passes per game52.90
Pass accuracy88.7%
Tackles per game1.50
Interceptions per game0.90
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.60
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game62.10
Rating per game6.39
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.01
Goals per game0.10
Assists per game0.10
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.20

Summary - Stephen Eustaquio

Games
10
Average minutes
62.1
Average rating
7.10

Goals & assists

Goals
1
Assists
1
Goal contributions
2
Goals per game
0.10
Assists per game
0.10

Passing

Total passes
529
Accurate passes
469
Passes per game
52.9
Pass accuracy
88.7%

Defense

Tackles
15
Interceptions
9
Tackles per game
1.50
Interceptions per game
0.90

Discipline

Fouls
6
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.60

Team results

Wins
6 (60.0%)
Draws
2 (20.0%)
Losses
2 (20.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%
Assists/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 0.0%
Away: 100.0%

Averages per game

Goals/game
0.10
Assists/game
0.10
Shots on target/game
0.20
Accurate passes/game
46.90

Stephen Eustaquio — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Player Stephen Eustaquio profile: 10 games analyzed and 1 goals scored. Use these statistics for scorer markets.

Detailed statistics

1 goals scored in the career. Analyze this figure.

Performance

Average of 0.1 goals and 0.1 assists per game. Relevant competition numbers.

Recent form

Recent form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Stephen Eustaquio

How many goals does Stephen Eustaquio have?

Stephen Eustaquio has 1 goal in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 1 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

M · Canada · teams: Swansea City, Canada, Los Angeles FC

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Stephen Eustaquio's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
MLS411
CONCACAF Champions Cup400
Championship100
FIFA World Cup100

What is Stephen Eustaquio's average rating?

Stephen Eustaquio has average rating 7,10 over 9 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
7,10

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players