Tommaso Berti | Statistics | Football

Current team of Tommaso Berti

Cesena crestVerified clubCesena

What is Tommaso Berti's next match?

Tommaso Berti's next match is against Südtirol in Serie B, on 10/31 at 11:00 AM (Brasília time).

Compare Tommaso Berti with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Tommaso Berti with

Follow Tommaso Berti

Save Tommaso Berti to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Tommaso Berti

Tommaso Berti

0G 1A

last 10 games
Tommaso Berti

Tommaso Berti

Player
10 games
L
D
L
L
D
Tommaso Berti

Statistics - Tommaso Berti

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game69.80
Average rating6.74
Team win rate10.0%
Assists per game0.10
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game39.60
Pass accuracy82.8%
Tackles per game0.70
Interceptions per game0.50
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.10
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game69.80
Rating per game6.07
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.04
Assists per game0.10
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.10
Fouls per game0.10

Summary - Tommaso Berti

Games
10
Average minutes
69.8
Average rating
6.74

Goals & assists

Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal contributions
1
Goals per game
0.00
Assists per game
0.10

Passing

Total passes
396
Accurate passes
328
Passes per game
39.6
Pass accuracy
82.8%

Defense

Tackles
7
Interceptions
5
Tackles per game
0.70
Interceptions per game
0.50

Discipline

Fouls
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.10

Team results

Wins
1 (10.0%)
Draws
5 (50.0%)
Losses
4 (40.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Goals/game
Home: 100.0%
Away: 0.0%
Assists/game
Home: 50.0%
Away: 50.0%
Shots on target/game
Home: 83.3%
Away: 16.7%

Averages per game

Assists/game
0.10
Shots on target/game
0.10
Accurate passes/game
32.80
Tackles/game
0.70

Tommaso Berti — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Tommaso Berti across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Analysis of 5 recent player matches for current trends.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Tommaso Berti

How many goals does Tommaso Berti have?

Tommaso Berti has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 1 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · Italy · teams: Cesena, Italy U21

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Tommaso Berti's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Serie B901
U21 Euro Qualification100

What is Tommaso Berti's average rating?

Tommaso Berti has average rating 6,74 over 9 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,74

9 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players