Vinicius Mingotti | Statistics | Football

Current team of Vinicius Mingotti

Operário-PR crestVerified clubOperário-PR

What is Vinicius Mingotti's next match?

Vinicius Mingotti's next match is against Athletic Club in Brasileirão Série B, on 10/23 at 07:30 PM (Brasília time).

Compare Vinicius Mingotti with another player

Choose another player and see the statistical comparison side by side.

Compare Vinicius Mingotti with

Follow Vinicius Mingotti

Save Vinicius Mingotti to your account to find upcoming matches and stats when you return.

Follow Vinicius Mingotti

Vinicius Mingotti

0G 0A

last 10 games
Vinicius Mingotti

Vinicius Mingotti

Player
10 games
L
D
W
W
D
Vinicius Mingotti

Statistics - Vinicius Mingotti

All 10 games
StatisticValue
Summary
Games played10
Average minutes per game23.20
Average rating6.73
Team win rate30.0%
Yellow cards0
Passing and defense
Passes per game4.30
Pass accuracy83.7%
Tackles per game0.40
Duel success rate100.0%
Discipline
Fouls committed per game0.50
Total yellow cards0
Total red cards0
Detailed averages per game
Aggregated raw minutesplayed Per Game23.20
Rating per game4.04
Aggregated raw expectedgoals Per Game0.02
Aggregated raw shotsontarget Per Game0.10
Fouls per game0.50
Aggregated raw wasfouled Per Game0.70

Summary - Vinicius Mingotti

Games
10
Average minutes
23.2
Average rating
6.73

Passing

Total passes
43
Accurate passes
36
Passes per game
4.3
Pass accuracy
83.7%

Defense

Tackles
4
Interceptions
0
Tackles per game
0.40
Interceptions per game
0.00

Discipline

Fouls
5
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Fouls per game
0.50

Team results

Wins
3 (30.0%)
Draws
4 (40.0%)
Losses
3 (30.0%)

Home vs away comparison

Statistic
Home
Away
Shots on target/game
Home: 33.3%
Away: 66.7%
Tackles/game
Home: 66.7%
Away: 33.3%
Fouls/game
Home: 41.7%
Away: 58.3%
Win rate
Home: 60.0%
Away: 10.0%

Averages per game

Shots on target/game
0.10
Accurate passes/game
3.60
Tackles/game
0.40
Aerial duels/game
0.40

Vinicius Mingotti — Statistics

last 10 games

Overview

Analysis of player Vinicius Mingotti across 10 recorded matches. Check goal, assist and match-trend statistics.

Detailed statistics

10 matches played. Check the player's detailed statistics.

Performance

The player has 10 matches recorded for performance analysis.

Recent form

Recent form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in the latest matches.

Home/Away analysis

The player has 10 matches played. Check venue-based statistics.

Trends

With 10 matches recorded, analyze the player's trends.

Recent matches for Vinicius Mingotti

How many goals does Vinicius Mingotti have?

Vinicius Mingotti has 0 goals in 10 matches (all 10 matches), with 0 assists assists, 0 yellow cards yellow cards and 0 red cards red cards.

Source: statistics provider history.

F · Brazil · teams: Operário-PR

Goals by competition

Totals in the same match sample (all 10 matches).

Vinicius Mingotti's goals by competition: matches, goals and assists.
CompetitionMatchesGoalsAssists
Brasileirão Série B1000

What is Vinicius Mingotti's average rating?

Vinicius Mingotti has average rating 6,73 over 6 matches with recorded data. Sample: last 10 games.

Average rating
6,73

6 matches with recorded data

Rating is the performance assessment assigned by the data provider after each match, on a 0 to 10 scale, combining on-ball and off-ball actions. We publish the average of matches where the provider recorded a rating.

Rating and xG come from the match data provider and are not calculated by Green365. Matches without a provider record are excluded from the average, and the count above tells you exactly how many were included — see the methodology.

Players